Dublin Sessions

The Summit Inn

The Summit Inn

Howth Hill,
Howth,
Co. Dublin.

tel: 01 832 4615 bar
tel: 01 832 3401 office

email: [email protected]

www.thesummitinn.ie

 

like us on facebook

 


The Summit inn on Dublin Sessions

The Summit Inn Side Room

available for private functions

  • summit01
  • summit02
  • summit03
  • summit04
  • summit05
  • summit06
  • summit07
  • summit08
  • summit09
  • summit10
  • summit11
  • summit12
  • summit13
  • summit14
  • summit15
 




 

The Summit Inn

The Summit Inn is a unique pub where all ages meet together to enjoy a pint, a snack and relax & watch the world go by. There is a good mix of both local and visitor clientele all struck by the timeless ambiance that is The Summit. The inn was originally built in the 19th century as a thatched cottage and has been in the Gaffney family for generations. Come on Up!

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 26th October

Ospreys v Connacht -  Liberty Stadium, 26th / 27th October ... Premier Sports | TG4
Southern Kings v Scarlets - Nelson Mandela Bay, 6pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ulster v Dragons -  Kingspan Stadium, 7.55pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Zebre v Edinbugh - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7pm ... FREE Sports | DAZN

Saturday 27th October

Benetton v Leinster -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN
Munster v Glasgow - Thomond Park, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Cardiff - Toyota Stadium, 6pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | BBC Alba

Friday 2nd November

Edinburgh v Scarlets - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Glasgow - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 3rd November

Benetton v Ulster -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN
Connacht v Dragons - Sportsground, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | S4C

Sunday 4th November

Cardiff v Zebre -  Cardiff Arms Park, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | Free Sports | DAZN
Southern Kings v Leinster -  Nelson Mandela Bay, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sports
Cheetahs v Munster - Toyota Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Friday 23rd November

Glasgow v Cardiff - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Leinster v Ospreys - RDS Arena, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | TG4
Scarlets v Ulster - Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 24th November

Cheetahs v Benetton -  Toyota Stadium, 12.30pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN | BBC Alba | eir sports

Sunday 25th November

Southern Kings v Connacht -  Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | BBC Alba
Zebre v Munster -  Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3.30pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN | eir sports
Dragons v Edinburgh - Rodney Parade, 5.30pm ... Premier Sports | S4C

Friday 30th November

Munster v Edinburgh - Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Zebre - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN

Saturday 1st December

Ulster v Cardiff -  Kingspan Stadium, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Connacht - Toyota Stadium, 3pm ... Free Sports | BBC Alba | eir sport
Dragons v Leinster - Rodney Parade, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | eir sport
Glasgow v Scarlets - Scotstoun Stadium, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | eir sport
Southern Kings v Benetton - Nelson Mandela Bay, 5.15pm ... Free Sports | BBC Alba | DAZN

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 3rd November

Japan v New Zealand ... Ajinomoto Stadium, Tokyo ... 5.45am
Wales v Scotland ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.45pm
England v South Africa ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v Italy ... Soldier Field, Chicago ... 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Italy v Georgia ... Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence ... 2pm
Scotland v Fiji ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v New Zealand ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
France v South Africa ... Stade de France, Paris ... 7.45pm
Ireland v Argentina ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
Wales v Australia ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm

Saturday 17th November

Italy v Australia ... Stadio Euganeo, Padua ... 2pm
Wales v Tonga ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.30pm
England v Japan ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v New Zealand ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7pm
France v Argentina ... Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille ... 7.45pm
Scotland v South Africa ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 5.20pm

Saturday 24th November

Italy v New Zealand ... Stadio Olimpico, Rome ... 2pm
Scotland v Argentina ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v Australia ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Wales v South Africa ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm
Ireland v USA ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
France v Fiji ... Stade de France, Paris... 7.45pm

Saturday 1st December

Barbarians v Argentina ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 2.30pm

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 7th December

Scarlets v Ulster ... Parc y Scarlets, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Saturday 8th December

Bath v Leinster ... Recreation Ground, 3.15pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 9th December

Munster v Castres ... Thomond Park, 3pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport

Friday 14th December

Ulster v Scarlets ... Kingspan Stadium, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Saturday 15th December

Castres v Ulster ... Stade Pierre Fabre, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport
Leinster v Bath ... Aviva Stadium, 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Friday 11th January

Gloucester v Munster ... Kingsholm Stadium, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Saturday 12th January

Leinster v Toulouse ... RDS Arena, 1pm ... Virgin Media | Channel 4 | BT Sport | beIN Sport
Ulster v Racing 92 ... Kingspan Stadium, 3.15pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport

Saturday 19th January

Leicester v Ulster ... Welford Rd, 3.15pm ... BT Sport
Munster v Exeter ... Thomond Park, 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 20th January

Wasps v Leinster ... Ricoh Arena, 3.15pm ... BT Sport

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 8th December

Connacht v Perpignan ... The Sportsground, Galway, 3pm

Friday 14th December

Perpignan v Connacht ... Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan, 7pm

Saturday 12th January

Connacht v Sale Sharks ... The Sportsground, 3pm

18th / 19th / 20th January

Bordeaux-Begles v Connacht ... Stade Chaban-Dalmas, TBC

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 8.45pm

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland ... UEFA Nations League, Aarhus ... 7.45pm

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Tuesday 23rd October

Man Utd v Juventus - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City - Kharkiv, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 24th October

PSV v Spurs - Eindhoven, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Liverpool v Crvena Zvezda - Liverpool, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 6th November

Crvena Zvezda v Liverpool - Belgrade, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Tottenham v PSV - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 7th November

Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Juventus v Man Utd - Turin, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 27th November

Lyon v Man City - Decines, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Man Utd v Young Boys - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 28th November

Tottenham v Internazionale - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Paris v Liverpool - Paris, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Thursday 25th October

Leipzig v Celtic - Leipzig, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Sporting CP v Arsenal - Lisbon, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v BATE - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Spartak Moskva - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 8th November

Spartak Moskva v Rangers - Moscow, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
BATE v Chelsea - Borisov, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Celtic v Liepzig - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Arsenal v Sporting CP - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 29th November

Rosenborg v Celtic - Trondheim, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Vorskla v Arsenal - Poltava, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Villarreal - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v PAOK - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 27th October

Brighton v Wolves - 3pm
Fulham v Bournemouth - 3pm
Liverpool v Cardiff - 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle - 3pm
Watford v Huddersfield - 3pm
Leicester v West Ham - 5.30pm

Sunday 28th October

Burnley v Chelsea - 1.30pm
Crystal Palace v Arsenal - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Everton - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 29th October

Spurs v Man City - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 3rd November

Bournemouth v Man Utd  - 12.30pm
Cardiff v Leicester - 3pm
Everton v Brighton - 3pm
Man City v Southampton - 3pm
Newcastle v Watford - 3pm
West Ham v Burnley - 3pm
Arsenal v Liverpool - 5.30pm
Wolves v Spurs - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Sunday 4th November

Chelsea v Crystal Palace - 4pm

Monday 5th November

Huddersfield v Fulham - 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Cardiff v Brighton - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v West Ham - 3pm
Leicester v Burnley - 3pm
Newcastle v Bournemouth - 3pm
Southampton v Watford - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Spurs - 5.30pm

Sunday 11th November

Liverpool v Fulham  - 12.30pm
Chelsea v Everton - 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Wolves - 4.30pm
Man City v Man Utd - 4.30pm

Saturday 24th November

Brighton v Leicester - 3pm
Everton v Cardiff - 3pm
Fulham v Southampton - 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Watford v Liverpool - 3pm
West Ham v Man City - 3pm
Spurs v Chelsea - 5.30pm

Sunday 15th November

Bournemouth v Arsenal  - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Wolves v Huddersfield - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 26th November

Burnley v Newcastle - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 30th November

Cardiff v Wolves - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 1st December

Crystal Palace v Burnley - 3pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v Brighton - 3pm
Leicester v Watford - 3pm
Man City v Bournemouth - 3pm
Newcastle v West Ham - 3pm
Southampton v Man Utd - 3pm

Saturday 2nd December

Chelsea v Fulham - 12pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Spurs - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Everton - 4.15pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 4th December

Bournemouth v Huddersfield - 7.45pm
Brighton v Crystal Palace - 7.45pm
West Ham v Cardiff - 7.45pm
Watford v Man City - 8pm

Wednesday 5th December

Burnley v Liverpool - 7.45pm
Everton v Newcastle - 7.45pm
Fulham v Leicester - 7.45pm
Wolves v Chelsea - 7.45pm
Man Utd v Arsenal - 8pm
Spurs v Southampton - 8pm

Saturday 8th December

Bournemouth v Liverpool - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Huddersfield - 3pm
Burnley v Brighton - 3pm
Cardiff v Southampton - 3pm
Man Utd v Fulham - 3pm
West Ham v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Chelsea v Man City - 5.30pm
Leicester v Spurs - 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 9th December

Newcastle v Wolves - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 10th December

Everton v Watford - 8pm ... Sky Sports

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League ~ UK & Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 16th November

Wales v Denmark ... Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Saturday 17th November

Albania v Scotland ... Loro Boriçi Stadium - Shkoder, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Sunday 18th November

England v Croatia ... Wembley Stadium, London, 2pm ... Sky UK
N. Ireland v Austria  ... Windsor Park, Belfast, 5pm ... Sky UK

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Ireland ... Ceres Park, Aarhus, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Tuesday 20th November

Scotland v Israel ... Hampden Park, Glasgow, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

The Summit Inn on Dublin Sessions

The Summit Inn on Dublin Sessions

 

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!