Dublin Sessions

Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Saturday 26th May ~ Final

Leinster v Scarlets, Final, Aviva Stadium, 6pm

Champions League Logo

Champions League Fixtures

Saturday 26th May ~ Final

Real Madrid v Liverpool - Kyiv ... 7.45pm - BT Sport

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 27th May

Monaco Grand Prix - Monaco

Sunday 10th June

Canadian Grand Prix - Montreal

Sunday 24th June

French Grand Prix - Le Castellet

IOM TT

Isle Of Man TT

Saturday 26th May - Friday 1st June

Qualifying Races

Saturday 2nd June

12:00 RST Superbike TT Race (6 Laps)
15:00 Sidecar TT Race 1 (3 Laps)
16:35 Superstock / Supersport / Lightweight Qualifying
17:10 TT Zero Qualifying (1 Lap)

Monday 4th June

10:45 Monster Energy Supersport TT Race 1 (4 Laps)
12:25 - 13:05 Sidecar Qualifying (2 Laps)
14:15 RL360 Quantum Superstock Race (4 Laps)
15:55 TT Lightweight Qualifying (1 Lap)
16:15 TT Zero Qualifying (1 Lap)

Wednesday 6th June

10:45 Monster Energy Supersport TT Race 2 (4 Laps)
12:45 SES TT Zero Race (1 Lap)
14:10 Bennetts Lightweight TT Race (4 Laps)
15:55 Sidecar TT Qualifying (1 Lap)
16:10 Senior TT Qualifying (1 Lap)

Friday 8th June

10:15 Sidecar TT Race 2 (3 Laps)
12:45 PokerStars Senior TT Race (6 Laps)

IRFU scrum

Australia-Ireland  International Rugby Series

Saturday 9th June

Australia v Ireland ... Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane ... 11am

Saturday 16th June

Australia v Ireland ... AAMI Park, Melbourne ... 11am

Saturday 23rd June

Australia v Ireland ... Allianz Stadium, Sydney ... 11am

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Monday 28th May

France v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Stade de France, Paris

Saturday 2nd June

Republic of Ireland v USA ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Kick-off 20:08

Thursday 6th September

Wales v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men Friendlies, Cardiff

Tuesday 11th September ~ TBC

Poland v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Time and venue to be confirmed

Saturday 13th October

Republic of Ireland v Denmark ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Tuesday 16th October

Republic of Ireland v Wales ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin.

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aarhus.

Darts Comp

Premier League Darts

Thursday 17th May

Premier League Play-offs ... The O2, London ... sky SPORTS

Thursday 31st May - Sunday 3rd June

World Cup Of Darts ... Eissporthalle, Frankfort ... sky SPORTS

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th May

79th KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, Harbor Shores, Benton Harbor, Michigan

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th May

PGA Tour: DEAN & DELUCA Invitational, Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th May

LPGA Tour: LPGA Volvik Championship, Travis Pointe CC, Ann Arbor, Mich

Thursday 24th - Sunday 27th May

European Tour: BMW PGA Championship, Wentworth Club, Virginia Water, Surrey, England

Thursday 31st - Sunday 3rd June

PGA Tour:  The Memorial Tournament, Muirfield Village GC, Dublin, OH

Thursday 31st - Sunday 3rd June

USGA: U.S. Women's Open, Shoal Creek CC, Shoal Creek, Ala.

Thursday 31st - Sunday 3rd June

European Tour: Italian Open. TBA

Thursday 7th - Sunday 10th June

PGA Tour: FexEx St. Jude Classic, TPC Southwind, Memphis, TN

Thursday 7th - Sunday 10th June

European Tour: The 2018 Shot Clock Masters, Diamond CC, Atzenbrugg, near Vienna, Austria

Friday 8th - Sunday 10th June

LPGA Tour: ShopRite LPGA Classic, Stockton Seaview Hotel and GC, Galloway, N.J.

Thursday 14th - Sunday 17th June

USGA: U.S. Open, Shinnecock Hills Golf Club, Southampton, NY

Thursday 14th - Sunday 17th June

LPGA Tour: Meijer LPGA Classic, Blythefield CC, Grand Rapid, Mich.

Sunday 17th - Wednesday 20th June

PGA of America: 51st PGA Professional Championship, Bayonet Black Horse, Seaside, California

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th June

PGA Tour: Travelers Championship, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, CT

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th June

European Tour: BMW International Open, Golf Club Gut Laerchenhof, Pulheim, Germany

Friday 22nd - Sunday 24th June

LPGA Tour: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, Pinnacle CC, Rogers, Ark.

Tuesday 26th - Sunday 1st July

LPGA Tour/PGA of America: 64th KPMG Women's PGA Championship, Kemper Lakes Golf Club, Kildeer, Illinois

Thursday 28th - Sunday 1st July

PGA Tour: The National, TBA

Thursday 28th - Sunday 1st July

European Tour: HNA OPEN DE FRANCE, Le Golf National, Paris, France

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

PGA Tour: The Greenbrier Classic, The Greenbrier, White Sulphur Springs, WV

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

LPGA Tour: Thornberry Creek LPGA Classic, Thornberry Creek at Oneida, Oneida, Wis.

Thursday 5th - Sunday 8th July

European Tour: Irish Open, Ballyliffin GC, Co. Donegal, Republic of Ireland

Monday 9th - Thursday 12th July

PGA of America: 43rd Girls Junior PGA Championship, Kearney Hill Golf Links, Lexington, Kentucky

Monday 9th - Thursday 12th July

PGA of America: 43rd Boys Junior PGA Championship, Valhalla Golf Club, Lexington, Kentucky

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

PGA Tour: John Deere Classic, TPC Deere Run, Silvis, IL

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

LPGA Tour: Marathon Classic, Highland Meadows GC, Sylvania, Ohio

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th July

European Tour: Scottish Open, Gullane GC, Gullane, East Lothian, Scotland

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd July

R&A: The Open Championship, Carnoustie Golf Links, Carnoustie, Scotland

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd July

PGA Tour: Barbasol Championship, TBA

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

PGA Tour: RBC Canadian Open, Glen Abbey Golf Club, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

LPGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open, Gullane GC, East Lothian, Scotland

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th July

European Tour: Porsche European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, Hamburg, Germany

250 Russia 18

FIFA World Cup ~ Russia 2018

Group Stages

All times listed are Irish time

Thursday 14th June

Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Friday 15th June

Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg, 1pm
Morocco v Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg, 4pm
Portugal v Spain (Group B) - Sochi, 7pm

Saturday 16th June

France v Australia (Group C) - Kazan, 11am
Argentina v Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak), 2pm
Peru v Denmark (Group C) - Saransk, 5pm
Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad, 8pm

Sunday 17th June

Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) - Samara, 1pm
Germany v Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Monday 18th June

Sweden v South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Belgium v Panama (Group G) - Sochi, 4pm
Tunisia v England (Group G) - Volgograd, 7pm

Tuesday 19th June

Colombia v Japan (Group H) - Saransk, 1pm
Poland v Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Russia v Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday 20th June

Portugal v Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Iran v Spain (Group B) - Kazan, 7pm

Thursday 21st June

Denmark v Australia (Group C) - Samara, 1pm
France v Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Argentina v Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Friday 22nd June

Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg, 1pm
Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd, 4pm
Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad, 7pm

Saturday 23rd June

Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) - Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
South Korea v Mexico (Group F) - Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) - Sochi, 7pm

Sunday 24th June

England v Panama (Group G) - Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Japan v Senegal (Group H) - Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Poland v Colombia (Group H) - Kazan, 7pm

Monday 25th June

Uruguay v Russia (Group A) - Samara, 3pm
Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) - Volgograd, 3pm
Spain v Morocco (Group B) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Iran v Portugal (Group B) - Saransk, 7pm

Tuesday 26th June

Denmark v France (Group C) - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Australia v Peru (Group C) - Sochi, 3pm
Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) - St Petersburg, 7pm
Iceland v Croatia (Group D) - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wednesday 27th June

South Korea v Germany (Group F) - Kazan, 3pm
Mexico v Sweden (Group F) - Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Serbia v Brazil (Group E) - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thursday 28th June

Japan v Poland (Group H) - Volgograd, 3pm
Senegal v Colombia (Group H) - Samara, 3pm
England v Belgium (Group G) - Kaliningrad, 7pm
Panama v Tunisia (Group G) - Saransk, 7pm

Last 16

Saturday 30th June

1C v 2D - Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
1A v 2B - Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1st July

1B v 2A - Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
1D v 2C - Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2nd July

1E v 2F - Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
1G v 2H - Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3rd July

1F v 2E - St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
1H v 2G - Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter Finals

Friday 6th July

Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 - Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match
57)
Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 - Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7th July

Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 - Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 - Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-Finals

Tuesday 10th July

Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 - St Petersburg, 7pm

Wednesday 11th July

Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 - Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third Place Play-Off

Saturday 14th July

St Petersburg, 3pm

Final

Sunday 15th July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Some useful links
Facebook
error: Content is protected !!