Dublin Sessions

Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Sunday 23rd September

West Ham v Chelsea - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Everton - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 29th September

West Ham v Man Utd- 12.30pm ... BT Sport
Arsenal v Watford - 3pm
Everton v Fulham - 3pm
Huddersfield v Spurs - 3pm
Man City v Brighton - 3pm
Newcastle v Leicester - 3pm
Wolves v Southampton - 3pm
Chelsea v Liverpool - 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 30th September

Cardiff v Burnley - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 1st October

Bournemouth v Crystal Palace - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 5th October

Brighton v West Ham - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 6th October

Burnley v Huddersfield - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Wolves - 3pm
Leicester v Everton - 3pm
Spurs v Cardiff - 3pm
Watford v Bournemouth - 3pm
Man Utd v Newcastle - 5.30pm

Sunday 7th October

Fulham v Arsenal - 12pm
Southampton v Chelsea - 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Man City - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 20th October

Chelsea v Man Utd- 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Southampton - 3pm
Cardiff v Fulham - 3pm
Man City v Burnley - 3pm
Newcastle v Brighton - 3pm
West Ham v Spurs - 3pm
Wolves v Watford - 3pm
Huddersfield v Liverpool - 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 21st October

Everton v Crystal Palace - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 22nd October

Arsenal v Leicester - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 27th October

Brighton v Wolves - 3pm
Fulham v Bournemouth - 3pm
Liverpool v Cardiff - 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle - 3pm
Watford v Huddersfield - 3pm
Leicester v West Ham - 5.30pm

Sunday 28th October

Burnley v Chelsea - 1.30pm
Crystal Palace v Arsenal - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Everton - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 29th October

Spurs v Man City - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Tuesday 2nd October

Hoffenheim v Man City - Sinsheim, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Man Utd v Valencia - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 3rd October

Napoli v Liverpool - Naples, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Spurs v Barcelona - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 23rd October

Man Utd v Juventus - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City - Kharkiv, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 24th October

PSV v Spurs - Eindhoven, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Liverpool v Crvena Zvezda - Liverpool, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Thursday 4th October

Qarabağ v Arsenal - Baku, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Salzberg v Celtic - Salzberg, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v Vidi - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Rapid Wien - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 25th October

Leipzig v Celtic - Leipzig, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Sporting CP v Arsenal - Lisbon, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v BATE - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Spartak Moskva - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 28th September

Cardiff v Cheetahs - Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sport
Edinburgh v Benetton - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 29th September

Zebre v Ospreys -  Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Connacht v Leinster - Sportsground, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | eir sport
Scarlets v Southern Kings - Parc y Scarlets, 6.30pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | BBC Alba
Glasgow v Dragons - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... FREE Sports
Munster v Ulster - Thomond Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Friday 5th October

Edinburgh v Cheetahs -  Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | Free Sports
Glasgow v Zebre - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN
Ulster v Connacht -  Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 6th October

Scarlets v Ospreys -  Parc y Scarlets, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Dragons v Cardiff - Rodney Parade, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Leinster v Munster - Aviva Stadium, 6pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Benetton v Southern Kings - Stadio Monigo, 7pm ... FREE Sports | DAZN | BBC Alba

Friday 26th October

Ospreys v Connacht -  Liberty Stadium, 26th / 27th October ... Premier Sports | TG4
Southern Kings v Scarlets - Nelson Mandela Bay, 6pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ulster v Dragons -  Kingspan Stadium, 7.55pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Zebre v Edinbugh - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7pm ... FREE Sports | DAZN

Saturday 27th October

Benetton v Leinster -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN
Munster v Glasgow - Thomond Park, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Cardiff - Toyota Stadium, 6pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | BBC Alba

Rugby Championship

Rugby Championship

All kick-offs are Irish time

Saturday 29th September

South Africa v Wallabies ... Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth ... 4.05pm
Argentina v All Blacks ... Estadio Jose Amalfitani ... 11.40pm

Saturday 6th October

South Africa v All Blacks ... Loftus Versfeld ... 4.05pm
Argentina v Wallabies ... Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena ... 11.40pm

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 3rd November

Japan v New Zealand ... Ajinomoto Stadium, Tokyo ... 5.45am
Wales v Scotland ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.45pm
England v South Africa ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v Italy ... Soldier Field, Chicago ... 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Italy v Georgia ... Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence ... 2pm
Scotland v Fiji ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v New Zealand ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
France v South Africa ... Stade de France, Paris ... 7.45pm
Ireland v Argentina ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
Wales v Australia ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm

Saturday 17th November

Italy v Australia ... Stadio Euganeo, Padua ... 2pm
Wales v Tonga ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.30pm
England v Japan ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v New Zealand ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7pm
France v Argentina ... Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille ... 7.45pm
Scotland v South Africa ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 5.20pm

Saturday 24th November

Italy v New Zealand ... Stadio Olimpico, Rome ... 2pm
Scotland v Argentina ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v Australia ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Wales v South Africa ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm
Ireland v USA ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
France v Fiji ... Stade de France, Paris... 7.45pm

Saturday 1st December

Barbarians v Argentina ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 2.30pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 20th - Sunday 23rd September

PGA Tour: Tour Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA

Thursday 20th - Sunday 23rd September

European Tour: Portugal Masters, Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal

Friday 21st - Sunday 23rd September

PGA Tour Champions: Sanford International, Minnehaha Golf Course, Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Monday 24th - Tuesday 25th September

PGA of America/European Tour: 11th Junior Ryder Cup, Disneyland Paris, France

Tuesday 25th - Sunday 30th September

PGA of America/European Tour: 42nd Ryder Cup, Le Golf National, Paris, France

Thursday 27th - Sunday 30th September

LPGA Tour: Dime Darby LPGA Malaysia, TPC Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Friday 28th - Sunday 30th September

PGA Tour Champions: The First Tee Open, Pebble Beach Golf Links and others, Monterey, California

Thursday 4th - Sunday 7th October

LPGA Tour: UL International Crown, Jack Nicklaus GC Korea, Incheon, South Korea

Thursday 4th - Sunday 7th October

European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Old Course St. Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingsbarns, Scotland

Thursday 11th - Sunday 14th October

LPGA Tour: LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship, Sky 72 GC, Incheon, South Korea

Thursday 11th - Sunday 14th October

European Tour: British Masters supported by Sky Sports, The Old Course - Walton Heath Golf Club, Surrey, England

Friday 12th - Sunday 14th October

PGA Tour Champions: SAS Championship, Prestonwood CC-Highlands Course, Cary, North Carolina

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st October

LPGA Tour: Buick LPGA, Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Shanghai, China

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st October

European Tour: Andalucia Valderrama Masters, Real Club Valderrama, Sotogrande, Spain

Friday 19th - Sunday 21st October

PGA Tour Champions: Dominion Charity Classic, Country Club of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

PGA of America: 30th Senior PGA Professional Championship, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

World Golf Championships: HSBC Champions, Sheshan International GC, Shanghai, China PR

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

LPGA Tour: Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship, Miramar G & CC, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Friday 26th - Sunday 28th October

PGA Tour Champions: PowerShares QQQ Championship, Sherwood Golf Course, Lake Sherwood, California

Monday 29th - Wednesday 31st October

PGA of America: 17th PGA Jones Cup, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 30th September

Russian Grand Prix - Socchi

Sunday 7th October

Japanese Grand Prix - Sazuka

Sunday 21st October

US Grand Prix - Austin

Sunday 28th October

Mexican Grand Prix - Mexico City

Sunday 11th November

Brazilian Grand Prix - Sao Paulo

Sunday 25th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Yas Marina

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Saturday 13th October

Republic of Ireland v Denmark ... UEFA Nations League, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7.45pm

Tuesday 16th October

Republic of Ireland v Wales ... UEFA Nations League, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7.45pm

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 8.45pm

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland ... UEFA Nations League, Aarhus ... 7.45pm

Darts Comp

World Series Of Darts

Friday 2nd - Sunday 4th November

World Series of Darts Finals ... Multiversum, Schwechat, Vienna, 7pm ... itv 4

Some useful links
Facebook
error: Content is protected !!