Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League

Friday 13th August

Brentford v Arsenal – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 14th August

Man Utd v Leeds – 12.30pm
Burnley v Brighton – 3pm
Chelsea v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Everton v Southampton – 3pm
Leicester v Wolves – 3pm
Watford v Aston Villa – 3pm
Norwich v Liverpool – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 15th August

Newcastle v West Ham – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Man City – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 21st August

Liverpool v Burnley – 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Newcastle – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Brentford – 3pm
Leeds v Everton – 3pm
Man City v Norwich – 3pm
Brighton v Watford – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 22nd August

Southampton v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Wolves v Tottenham – 2pm
Arsenal v Chelsea – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 23rd August

West Ham v Leicester – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 28th August

Man City v Arsenal – 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Brentford – 3pm
Brighton v Everton – 3pm
Newcastle v Southampton – 3pm
Norwich v Leicester – 3pm
West Ham v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Liverpool v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 29th August

Burnley v Leeds – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Watford – 2pm
Wolves v Man Utd – 4.30pm … sky sports

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

The 2019/20 UEFA Champions League quarter-final, semi-final and final draws will take place from 12:00 CET on Friday 10 July at UEFA’s headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

Quarter Finals

Qualified

Atalanta (ITA)
Atlético (ESP)
Leipzig (GER)
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)

Round of 16 ties to be concluded

Chelsea (ENG) / Bayern München (GER)
Napoli (ITA) / Barcelona (ESP)
Real Madrid (ESP) / Man City (ENG)
Lyon (FRA) / Juventus (ITA)

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

The 2019/20 UEFA Europa League quarter-final, semi-final and final draws will take place from 13:00 CET on Friday 10 July at UEFA’s headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

Uefa Super Cup

UEFA Super Cup

Played between the winners of Champions and Europa Leagues

Wednesday 14th August

Liverpool v Chelsea – Vodafone Park, Istanbul, 8pm

270 European Championships Qual

UEFA European Championships Qualifiers

Ireland & UK teams

Thursday 10th October

Slovakia v Wales – 7.45pm
Russia v Scotland – 7.45pm
Netherlands v Northern Ireland – 7.45pm

Friday 11th October

Czech Rep v England – 7.45pm

Saturday 12th October

Georgia v Ireland – 2pm

Sunday 13th October

Scotland v San Marino – 5pm
Wales v Croatia – 7.45pm

Monday 14th October

Bulgaria v England – 7.45pm

Tuesday 15th October

Switzerland v Ireland – 7.45pm

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup ~ Semi-Finals

Saturday 18th July

Arsenal v Man City – 7.45pm

Sunday 19th July

Man Utd v Chelsea – 6pm

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

Saturday 24th October

Ireland v Italy – tbc

Saturday 31st October

Italy v England – tbc
Wales v Scotland – 2.15pm
France v Ireland – 8pm

W6nations3

Women’s 6 Nations Rugby

Saturday 24th April

Italy v Ireland … FINALS DAY, Energia Park … 12pm … RTÉ PLAYER
England v France … FINALS DAY, Twickenham Stoop … 2pm … RTÉ PLAYER
Scotland v Wales … FINALS DAY, Scotstoun Stadium … 5pm … RTÉ PLAYER

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals Warm-Ups

All kick-off times GMT

Friday 23rd October

Scotland v GeorgiaMurrayfield, Edinburgh … 7.30pm

Saturday 24th October

Ireland v ItalyAviva Stadium, Dublin … 3.30pm
France v Wales …Stade de France, Paris … 8.0pm

Sunday 25th October

England v BarbariansTwickenham, London … CANCELLED

SUMMER RUGBY INTERNATIONALS

Summer Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 10th August

Ireland v ItalyAviva Stadium, Dublin … tbc

Sunday 11th August

England v WalesTwickenham Stadium, London … tbc

Saturday 17th August

France v ScotlandVenue tbc, … tbc
Wales v England … Principality Stadium, Cardiff … tbc

Saturday 24th August

England v IrelandTwickenham Stadium, London … tbc
Scotland v France … Murrayfield, Edinburgh … tbc

Friday 30th August

France v ItalyVenue tbc, … tbc

Saturday 31st August

Georgia v ScotlandDinamo Arena, Tbilisi … tbc
Wales v Ireland … Principality Stadium, Cardiff … tbc

Friday 6th September

England v Italy … St. James Park, Newcastle … tbc
Scotland v Georgia … Murrayfield, Edinburgh … tbc

Saturday 7th September

Ireland v Wales … Aviva Stadium, Dublin … tbc

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Friday 9th October

Dragons v Zebre … Rodney Parade, 8.15pm

Saturday 10th October

Ospreys v Ulster … Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm … eir sport
Benetton v Leinster … Stadio Monigo, 5.15pm … eir sport
Munster v Edinburgh … Thomond Park, 7.35pm … eir sport
Cardiff v Connacht… Aviva Stadium, 7.35pm … sport TG4

Sunday 11th October

Glasgow v Scarlets … Scotstoun Stadium, 5.15pm

Friday 23rd October

Leinster v Zebre … RDS Arena, 7.35pm … eir sport | TG4
Benetton v Scarlets … Stadio Monigo, 8.15pm

Saturday 24th October

Ospreys v Glasgow … Liberty Stadium, 5.30pm

Sunday 25th October

Ulster v Dragons … Kingspan Stadium, 3pm … eir sport
Edinburgh v Connacht … Murrayfield, 7.35pm … eir sport

Monday 26th October

Munster v Cardiff … Thomond Park, 8.15pm … eir sport |TG4

Rainbow Cup250

Rainbow Cup

Weekend of April 24th, 2021

Ulster v Connacht … Kingspan Stadium, tbc
Leinster v Munster … RDS, tbc
Benetton v Glasgow … Stadio Comunale Di Monigo, tbc
Edinburgh v Zebre … Murrayfield, tbc
Ospreys v Cardiff … Liberty Stadium, tbc
Dragons v Scarlets … Rodney Parade, tbc
Bulls v Lions … Loftus Versfeld, tbc
Stormers v Sharks … Newlands, tbc

Weekend of May 1st, 2021

Stormers v Bulls … Newlands, tbc
Sharks v Lions … Kings Park Stadium, tbc

Weekend of May 8th, 2021

Connacht v Leinster … The Sportsground, tbc
Munster v Ulster … Thomond Park, tbc
Zebre v Benetton … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, tbc
Glasgow v Edinburgh … Scotstoun Stadium, tbc
Cardiff v Dragons … Cardiff Arms Park, tbc
Scarlets v Ospreys … Parc Y Scarlets, tbc

Rwc Japan

Rugby World Cup 2019

All kick-off times Irish time

Friday 20th September

Japan v Russia … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 11.45am

Saturday 21st September

Australia v Fiji … Sapporo Dome, Sapporo … 5.45am
France v Argentina … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 8.15am
New Zealand v South Africa … International Stadium, Yokohama … 10.45am

Sunday 22nd September

Italy v Namibia … Hanazono Stadium, Higashiosaka City … 6.15am
Ireland v Scotland … International Stadium, Yokohama … 8.45am
England v Tonga … Sapporo Stadium, Sapporo … 11.15am

Monday 23rd September

Wales v Georgia … Toyota Stadium, Toyota City … 11.15am

Tuesday 24th September

Russia v Samoa … Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya City … 11.15am

Wednesday 25th September

Fiji v Uruguay … Kamaishi City … 6.15am

Thursday 26th September

Italy v Canada … Hakatanomori Stadium, Fukuoka … 8.45am
England v USA … Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City … 11.45am

Saturday 28th September

Argentina v Tonga … Hanazono Stadium, Higashiosaka City … 5.45am
Japan v Ireland … Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka … 8.15am
South Africa v Namibia … Toyota Stadium, Toyota City … 10.45am

Sunday 29th September

Georgia v Uruguay … Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya City … 6.15am
Australia v Wales … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 8.45am

Monday 30th September

Scotland v Samoa … Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City … 11.15am

Wednesday 2nd October

France v USA … Hakatanomori Stadium, Fukuoka … 8.45am
New Zealand v Canada … Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture … 11.15am

Thursday 3rd October

Georgia v Fiji … Hanazono Stadium, Higashiosaka City … 6.15am
Ireland v Russia … Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City … 11.15am

Friday 4th October

South Africa v Italy … Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka … 10.45am

Saturday 5th October

Australia v Uruguay … Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture … 6.15am
England v Argentina … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 9.00am
Japan v Samoa … Toyota Stadium, Toyota City … 11.30am

Sunday 6th October

New Zealand v Namibia … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 5.45am
France v Tonga … Kumamoto Stadium, Kumamoto … 8.45am

Tuesday 8th October

South Africa v Canada … Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City … 11.15am

Wednesday 9th October

Argentina v USA … Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya City … 5.45am
Scotland v Russia… Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka … 8.15am
Wales v Fiji … Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture … 10.45am

Friday 11th October

Australia v Georgia … Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka … 11.15am

Saturday 12th October

New Zealand v Italy … Toyota Stadium, Toyota City … 5.45am
England v France … International Stadium, Yokohama … 9.15am
Ireland v Samoa … Hakatanomori Stadium, Fukuoka … 11.45am

Sunday 13th October

Namibia v Canada … Kamaishi Stadium, Kamaishi … 4.15am
USA v Tonga … Hanazono Stadium, Higashiosaka City … 6.45am
Wales v Uruguay … Kumamoto Stadium, Kumamoto … 9.15am
Japan v Scotland … International Stadium, Yokohama … 11.45am

Saturday 19th October

Winner Pool C v Runner Up Pool D … Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture … 8.15am
Winner Pool B v Runner Up Pool A … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 11.15am

Sunday 20th October

Winner Pool D v Runner Up Pool C … Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture … 8.15am
Winner Pool A v Runner Up Pool B … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 11.15am

Saturday 26th October

Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 2 … International Stadium, Yokohama … 9.00am

Sunday 27th October

Winner Quarter Final 3 v Winner Quarter Final 4 … International Stadium, Yokohama … 9.00am

Friday 1st November ~ Bronze Final

Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 9.00am

Saturday 2nd November ~ Final

Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 … International Stadium, Yokohama … 9.00am

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League ~ UK & Irish Teams

All kick-off local time

Thursday 11th October

Israel v ScotlandSammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa, 7.45pm … Sky UK | Virgin Media

Friday 12th October

Croatia v EnglandStadion HNK Rijeka, Rijeka 7.45pm … Sky UK | Virgin Media
Austria v N. IrelandErnst-Happel-Stadion – Vienna, 7.45pm … Sky UK | Virgin Media

Saturday 13th October

Ireland v DenmarkAviva Stadium, Dublin 7.45pm … Sky UK

Monday 15th October

Spain v EnglandBenito Villamarín, Seville, 7.45pm … Sky UK | Virgin Media
Bosnia & Herzegovina v N. IrelandStadion Grbavica – Sarajevo, 7.45pm … Sky UK | Virgin Media

Tuesday 16th October

Ireland v WalesAviva Stadium, Dublin, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Friday 16th November

Wales v DenmarkCardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Saturday 17th November

Albania v ScotlandLoro Boriçi StadiumShkoder, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Sunday 18th November

England v CroatiaWembley Stadium, London, 2pm … Sky UK
N. Ireland v Austria Windsor Park, Belfast, 5pm … Sky UK

Monday 19th November

Denmark v IrelandCeres Park, Aarhus, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Tuesday 20th November

Scotland v IsraelHampden Park, Glasgow, 7.45pm … Sky UK

250 RWC U20s

World Rugby Under 20 Championship 2019 ~ Argentina

Saturday 22nd June

Scotland U20 v Fiji U20 – 11th Place Play-Off … 2.30pm (Irish time)
England U20 v Wales U20 – 5th Place Play-Off … 2.30pm (Irish time)
Italy U20 v Georgia U20 – 9th Place Play-Off … 5pm (Irish time)
Argentina U20 v South Africa U20 – 3rd Place Play-Off … 5pm (Irish time)
Ireland U20 v New Zealand U20 – 7th Place Play-Off … 5pm (Irish time)
Australia U20 v France U20 – Final … 7.30pm (Irish time)

Rugby Championship

Rugby Championship

All kick-off local time

Saturday 15th September

Wallabies v Argentina … Cbus Super Stadium, Gold Coast … 11am

Saturday 29th September

South Africa v Wallabies … Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth … 4.05pm
Argentina v All Blacks … Estadio Jose Amalfitani … 11.40pm

Saturday 6th October

South Africa v All Blacks … Loftus Versfeld … 4.05pm
Argentina v Wallabies … Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena … 11.40pm

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 15th May

Kerry v Galway … Rionn 1 Sth, Round 1, 3pm … eir sport
Tyrone v Donegal … Rionn 1 Nth, Round 1, 5pm … TG4
Mayo v Down … Rionn 2 Nth, Round 1, 2pm … GAAGO
Cork v Kildare … Rionn 2 Sth, Round 1, 3.30pm … eir sport
Longford v Derry … Rionn 3 Nth, Round 1, 5pm … GAAGO
Fermanagh v Cavan … Rionn 3 Nth, Round 1, 7pm … GAAGO
Limerick v Tipperary … Rionn 3 Sth, Round 1, 5pm … GAAGO
Louth v Antrim … Rionn 4 Nth,, Round 1, 3pm … GAAGO
Waterford v Carlow … Rionn 4 Sth, Round 1, 7pm … GAAGO

Sunday 16th May

Roscommon v Dublin … Rionn 1 Sth, Round 1, 1.45pm … TG4
Monaghan v Armagh … Rionn 1 Nth, Round 1, 3pm … spórt TG4
Meath v Westmeath … Rionn 2 Nth, Round 1, 3.45pm … GAAGO
Clare v Laois … Rionn 2 Sth, Round 1, 4pm … GAAGO
Wicklow v Offaly … Rionn 3 Sth, Round 1, 2pm … GAAGO
Sligo v Leitrim … Rionn 4 Nth, Round 1, 3pm … GAAGO

Saturday 22nd May

Donegal v Monaghan … Rionn 1 Nth, Round 2, 5pm … eir sport
Armagh v Tyrone … Rionn 1 Nth, Round 2, 7pm … eir sport
Westmeath v Mayo … Rionn 2 Nth, Round 2, 3pm … eir sport
Laois v Cork … Rionn 2 Sth, Round 2, 7pm … GAAGO
Offaly v Limerick … Rionn 3 Sth, Round 2, 3pm … GAAGO
Tipperary v Wicklow … Rionn 3 Sth, Round 2, 4.30pm … GAAGO
Derry v Fermanagh … Rionn 3 Nth, Round 2, 5pm … GAAGO
Cavan v Longford … Rionn 3 Nth,, Round 2, 7pm … GAAGO
Wexford v Waterford … Rionn 4 Sth, Round 2, 3pm … GAAGO

Sunday 23rd May

Dublin v Kerry … Rionn 1 Sth, Round 2, 1.45pm … TG4
Galway v Roscommon … Rionn 1 Sth, Round 2, 2pm … GAAGO
Meath v Westmeath … Rionn 2 Sth, Round 2, 3.45pm … GAAGO
Kildare v Clare … Rionn 2 Sth, Round 2, 2pm … GAAGO
Down v Meath … Rionn 2 Nth, Round 2, 3.45pm … GAAGO
Leitrim v Louth … Rionn 4 Nth, Round 2, 3pm … GAAGO
Antrim v Sligo … Rionn 4 Nth, Round 2, 4pm … GAAGO

Saturday 29th May

Armagh v Donegal … Rionn 1 Nth, Round 3, 7.30pm … eir sport
Tyrone v Monaghan … Rionn 1 Nth, Round 3, 7.30pm … GAAGO
Cavan v Derry … Rionn 3 Nth, Round 3, 3pm
Fermanagh v Longford … Rionn 3 Nth, Round 3, 3pm
Offaly v Tipperary … Rionn 3 Sth, Round 3, 3pm … GAAGO
Wicklow v Limerick … Rionn 3 Sth, Round 3, 3pm … GAAGO
Carlow v Wexford … Rionn 4 Sth, Round 2, 5pm … GAAGO

Sunday 30th May

Roscommon v Kerry … Rionn 1 Sth, Round 3, 3.45pm
Galway v Dublin … Rionn 1 Sth, Round 3, 3.45pm
Mayo v Meath … Rionn 2 Nth, Round 3, 1.45pm
Westmeath v Down … Rionn 2 Nth, Round 3, 1.45pm
Laois v Kildare … Rionn 2 Sth, Round 3, 1.45pm
Clare v Cork … Rionn 4 Sth, Round 3, 1.45pm
Antrim v Leitrim … Rionn 4 Nth, Round 3, 3pm … GAAGO
Louth v Sligo … Rionn 4 Nth, Round 3, 3pm … GAAGO

National Hurling League

Saturday 15th May

Laois v Dublin … Rionn 1 Group B, Round 2, 5pm … GAAGO
Tipperary v Cork … Rionn 1 Group A, Round 2, 7.30pm … eir sport
Wicklow v Meath … Rionn 2A, Round 2, 3pm
Kildare v Donegal … Rionn 2B, Round 2, 1pm
Roscommon v Mayo … Rionn 2B, Round 2, 2pm

Sunday 16th May

Clare v Wexford … Rionn 1 Group B, Round 2, 12.45pm … GAAGO
Kilkenny v Antrim … Rionn 1 Group B, Round 2, 1.30pm … GAAGO
Waterford v Westmeath … Rionn 1 Group A, Round 2, 1.30pm … GAAGO
Galway v Limerick … Rionn 1 Group A, Round 2, 3.45pm … TG4
Down v Carlow … Rionn 2A, Round 2, 1pm
Offaly v Kerry … Rionn 2B, Round 2, 2pm
Armagh v Longford … Rionn 3A, Round 1, 1pm
Tyrone v Monaghan … Rionn 3A, Round 1, 2pm
Cavan v Fermanagh … Rionn 3B, Round 1, 2pm
Leitrim v Louth … Rionn 3B, Round 1, 2pm

Saturday 22nd May

Tipperary v Galway … Rionn 1 Group A, Round 3, 1.30pm … TG4
Dublin v Antrim … Rionn 1 Group B, Round 3, 5pm … GAAGO
Sligo v Armagh … Rionn 3A, Round 3, 2pm
Longford v Tyrone … Rionn 3A, Round 3, 2pm

Sunday 23rd May

Kilkenny v Wexford … Rionn 1 Group B, Round 3, 2pm … spórt TG4
Laois v Clare … Rionn 1 Group B, Round 2, 3pm … GAAGO
Cork v Westmeath … Rionn 1 Group A, Round 3, 3pm … GAAGO
Waterford v Limerick … Rionn 1 Group A, Round 3, 3.45pm … TG4
Kerry v Meath … Rionn 2A, Round 3, 1pm
Carlow v Offaly … Rionn 2A, Round 3, 2pm
Wicklow v Down … Rionn 2A, Round 3, 2pm
Donegal v Mayo … Rionn 2B, Round 3, 2pm
Kildare v Derry … Rionn 2B, Round 3, 4pm
Fermanagh v Leitrim … Rionn 3B, Round 2, 2pm
Louth v Cavan … Rionn 3B, Round 2, 2pm

Saturday 29th May

Sligo v Longford … Rionn 3A, Round 3, 3pm

Sunday 30th May

Monaghan v Armagh … Rionn 3A, Round 3, 2pm

250 Rwc Warm Ups

Rugby World Cup 2019 ~ Warm Up Matches

Ireland’s World Cup warm-up games
Saturday 17th August

New Zealand vs. Australia – 8.35am, live on Sky Sports
Wales vs. England –  Principality Stadium, Cardiff, 2.15pm, live on Sky Sports
South Africa vs. Argentina – 4.05pm, live on Sky Sports
Italy vs. Russia – 5.25pm
France vs Scotland –  Allianz Riviera, Nice, 8pm, live on Premier Sports

Saturday 24th August

Scotland vs. France –  BT Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh, 1.10pm, live on Premier Sports
England vs Ireland – Twickenham Stadium, London, 3pm, live on Sky Sports)

Friday 30th August

France vs. Italy – 8.10pm

Saturday 31st August

Wales vs. Ireland – Principality Stadium, Cardiff, 2.30pm, live on Channel 4
Georgia vs. Scotland – Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, 5pm, live on Premier Sports

Friday 6th September

Japan vs. South Africa – 11.15am
Scotland vs. Georgia – BT Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh 7.30pm, live on Premier
England vs. Italy – St James’ Park, Newcastle, 7.45pm, live on Sky Sports

Saturday 7th September

New Zealand vs. Tonga – 3.35am
Australia vs. Samoa – 10.30am
Ireland v Wales
, Aviva Stadium, 2pm, Live on Channel 4

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Tuesday 21st – Tuesday 28th July

World Snooker Championship Qualifiers  … Sheffield – EUROSPORT

Fri 31st July – Sun 16th August

World Championship 2020  … Crucible Theatre, Sheffield – BBC SPORT

Chelt Hurdles

Cheltenham Festival 2021

Tuesday 16th March

1.20pm Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (2m ½f)
1.55pm Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase (2m)
2.30pm Handicap Steeple Chase (3m ½f)
3.05pm Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (2m ½f)
3.40pm Mares’ Hurdle Race (2m 4f)
4.15pm Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race (2m 4½f)
4.50pm The National Hunt Novices’ Chase (4m)

Wednesday 17th March

1.20pm Novices’ Hurdle Race (2m 5f)
1.55pm Novices’ Steeple Chase (3m ½f)
2.30pm Coral Cup Hurdle (2m 5f)
3.05pm Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase (2m)
3.40pm Cross Country Steeple Chase (3m 7f)
4.15pm Grand Annual Handicap Steeple Chase (2m ½f)
4.50pm Champion Bumper (Open NH Flat Race) (2m ½f)

Thursday 18th March

1.20pm Novices’ Chase (2m 5f)
1.55pm Final (Handicap Hurdle) (3m)
2.30pm Festival Steeple Chase (2m 5f)
3.05pm Stayers Hurdle (3m)
3.40pm Handicap Steeple Chase (2m 4f)
4.15pm Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (2m 1f)
4.50pm Kim Muir Challenge Cup (3m 2f)

Friday 19th March ~ Cheltenham Gold Cup Day

1.20pm Triumph Hurdle (2m 139y)
1.55pm County Handicap Hurdle Race (2m 159y)
2.30pm Novices’ Hurdle Race (3m)
3.05pm Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase (3m 2f)
3.40pm Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters’ Steeple Chase (3m 2f)
4.15pm Mares Steeple Chase (2m 62y)
4.50pm Jockey’s Handicap Hurdle (2m 4f)

Tourdefrance250

2019 Tour De France

Saturday 6th – Sunday 28th July

Tour de France … depart Brussels, Belgium – finish Paris, France … Eurosport | itv 4

Cricket Ireland

Cricket Internationals

Monday 20th August

Ireland v Afghanistan … T20 – Bready … 4pm

Wednesday 22nd August

Ireland v Afghanistan … T20 – Bready … 4pm

Friday 24th August

Ireland v Afghanistan … T20 – Bready … 4pm

Monday 27th August

Ireland v Afghanistan … ODI – Stormont … 10.45pm

Wednesday 29th August

Ireland v Afghanistan … ODI – Stormont … 10.45pm

Friday 31st August

Ireland v Afghanistan … ODI – Stormont … 10.45pm

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 12th July

Steiermark Grand Prix – The Red Bull Ring, Austria

Sunday 19th July

Hungarian Grand Prix – The Hungaroring, Hungary

Sunday 2nd August

British Grand Prix – Silverstone, UK

Sunday 9th August

Formula 1 70th Anniversary Grand Prix – Silverstone, UK

Sunday 16th August

Spanish Grand Prix – Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Spain

Sunday 30th August

Belgian Grand Prix – Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium

Sunday 6th September

Italian Grand Prix – Monza, Italy

250x72motogp

2020 Moto GP

Sunday 16th August

5 – myWorld Motorrad Grand Prix von Österreich … Red Bull Ring – Spielberg, AUSTRIA

Sunday 23rd August

6 – BMW M Grand Prix von Styria … Red Bull Ring – Spielberg, AUSTRIA

Sunday 13th September

7 – Gran Premio di San Marino e della Riviera di Rimini … Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli, ITALY

Sunday 20th September

8 – Gran Premio dell’Emilia Romagna e della Riviera di Rimini … Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli, ITALY

Sunday 27th September

9 – Gran Premi Monster Energy de Catalunya … Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, SPAIN

IOM TT

Isle Of Man TT

Saturday 1st June

Superbike TT Race … 6 laps … 12pm
Sidecar TT Race 1 … 3 laps … 3pm

Monday 3rd  June

Supersport TT Race 1 … 4 laps … 10.45am
Superstock TT Race … 4 laps … 2.15pm

Wednesday 5th  June

Supersport TT Race 2 … 4 laps … 10.45am
Zero TT Race … 1 laps … 12.45pm
Lightweight TT Race … 4 laps … 2.10pm

Friday 7th  June

Sidecar TT Race 2 … 3 laps … 10.45am
Senior TT Race … 6 laps … 12.45pm

Facebook Feed