Dublin Sessions

1junk

Tourdefrance250

2019 Tour De France

Saturday 6th - Sunday 28th July

Tour de France ... depart Brussels, Belgium - finish Paris, France ... Eurosport | itv 4

Cricket Ireland

Cricket Internationals

Monday 20th August

Ireland v Afghanistan ... T20 - Bready ... 4pm

Wednesday 22nd August

Ireland v Afghanistan ... T20 - Bready ... 4pm

Friday 24th August

Ireland v Afghanistan ... T20 - Bready ... 4pm

Monday 27th August

Ireland v Afghanistan ... ODI - Stormont ... 10.45pm

Wednesday 29th August

Ireland v Afghanistan ... ODI - Stormont ... 10.45pm

Friday 31st August

Ireland v Afghanistan ... ODI - Stormont ... 10.45pm

250x72motogp

2020 Moto GP

Sunday 16th August

5 - myWorld Motorrad Grand Prix von Österreich ... Red Bull Ring - Spielberg, AUSTRIA

Sunday 23rd August

6 - BMW M Grand Prix von Styria ... Red Bull Ring - Spielberg, AUSTRIA

Sunday 13th September

7 - Gran Premio di San Marino e della Riviera di Rimini ... Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli, ITALY

Sunday 20th September

8 - Gran Premio dell'Emilia Romagna e della Riviera di Rimini ... Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli, ITALY

Sunday 27th September

9 - Gran Premi Monster Energy de Catalunya ... Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, SPAIN

IOM TT

Isle Of Man TT

Saturday 1st June

Superbike TT Race ... 6 laps ... 12pm
Sidecar TT Race 1 ... 3 laps ... 3pm

Monday 3rd  June

Supersport TT Race 1 ... 4 laps ... 10.45am
Superstock TT Race ... 4 laps ... 2.15pm

Wednesday 5th  June

Supersport TT Race 2 ... 4 laps ... 10.45am
Zero TT Race ... 1 laps ... 12.45pm
Lightweight TT Race ... 4 laps ... 2.10pm

Friday 7th  June

Sidecar TT Race 2 ... 3 laps ... 10.45am
Senior TT Race ... 6 laps ... 12.45pm

Fai250

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

All times are in Ireland Time

Thursday 3rd September

Bulgaria v Ireland ... Nations League, 7.45pm

Sunday 6th September

Ireland v Finland ... Nations League ... 5pm

Tuesday 8th October

Slovakia v Ireland ... UEFA Euro Qualifiers ... 7.45pm

Sunday 11th October

Ireland v Wales ... Nations League ... 2pm

Wednesday 14th October

Finland v Ireland ... Nations League ... 5pm

Sunday 15th November

Wales v Ireland ... Nations League ... 5pm

Wednesday 18th November

Ireland v Bulgaria ... Nations League ... 7.45pm

League Of Ireland

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Friday 14th August

Dundalk v Waterford ... 5.45pm
Cork City v Sligo Rovers ... 7.45pm

Saturday 15th August

Finn Harps v Bohemians ... 2pm
Shelbourne v Derry City ... 5pm

Saturday 15th August

St. Patrick's Athletic v Shamrock Rovers ... 5pm

Tuesday 18th August

Sligo Rovers v Waterford ... 5.45pm

Friday 21st August

Derry City v Cork City ... 5.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne ... 7.45pm

Saturday 22nd August

Bohemians v St. Patrick's Athletic ... 2pm
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk ... 5pm

Sunday 23rd August

Waterford v Finn Harps ... 5pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

All kick-off local time

Friday 21st August

Benetton v Zebre ... Stadio Monigo, 7pm

Saturday 22nd August

Scarlets v Cardiff ... Parc y Scarlets, 3pm
Edinburgh v Glasgow ... Murrayfield, 5.15pm
Leinster v Munster ... Aviva Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday 23rd August

Ospreys v Dragons ... Liberty Stadium, 2.15pm
Connacht v Ulster ... Aviva Stadium, 4.30pm

Friday 28th August

Glasgow v Edinburgh ... Murrayfield, 7.35pm

Saturday 29th August

Dragons v Scarlets ... Rodney Parade, 5.15pm
Ulster v Leinster ... Aviva Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday 30th August

Munster v Connacht ... Aviva Stadium, 3pm
Cardiff v Ospreys ... Rodney Parade, 5pm
Zebre v Benetton ... Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7pm

Friday 4th September

TBC v TBC ... Semi-final, 5pm
TBC v TBC ... Semi-final, 5pm

Saturday 12th September

TBC v TBC ... Final, 5pm

270 European Championships Qual

UEFA European Championships Qualifiers

Ireland & UK teams

Thursday 10th October

Slovakia v Wales - 7.45pm
Russia v Scotland - 7.45pm
Netherlands v Northern Ireland - 7.45pm

Friday 11th October

Czech Rep v England - 7.45pm

Saturday 12th October

Georgia v Ireland - 2pm

Sunday 13th October

Scotland v San Marino - 5pm
Wales v Croatia - 7.45pm

Monday 14th October

Bulgaria v England - 7.45pm

Tuesday 15th October

Switzerland v Ireland - 7.45pm

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 12th September

Burnley v Man Utd - postponed
Crystal Palace v Southampton - 3pm
Fulham v Arsenal - 3pm
Liverpool v Leeds - 3pm
Man City v Aston Villa - postponed
Tottenham v Everton - 3pm
West Brom v Leicester - 3pm
West Ham v Newcastle - 3pm

Monday 14th September

Brighton v Chelsea - 8pm
Sheffield Utd v Wolves - 3pm

Saturday 19th September

Arsenal v West Ham - 3pm
Aston Villa v Sheffield Utd - 3pm
Chelsea v Liverpool - 3pm
Everton v West Brom - 3pm
Leeds v Fulham - 3pm
Leicester v Burnley - 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Newcastle v Brighton - 3pm
Southampton v Tottenham - 3pm
Wolves v Man City - 3pm

Saturday 26th September

Brighton v Man Utd - 3pm
Burnley v Southampton - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Everton - 3pm
Fulham v Aston Villa - 3pm
Liverpool v Arsenal - 3pm
Man City v Leicester - 3pm
Sheffield Utd v Leeds - 3pm
Tottenham v Newcastle - 3pm
West Brom v Chelsea - 3pm
West Ham v Wolves - 3pm

Saturday 3rd October

Arsenal v Sheffield Utd - 3pm
Aston Villa v Liverpool - 3pm
Chelsea v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Everton v Brighton - 3pm
Leeds v Man City - 3pm
Leicester v West Ham - 3pm
Man Utd v Tottenham - 3pm
Newcastle v Burnley - 3pm
Southampton v West Brom - 3pm
Wolves v Fulham - 3pm

Saturday 17th October

Chelsea v Southampton - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Brighton - 3pm
Everton v Liverpool - 3pm
Leeds v Wolves - 3pm
Leicester v Aston Villa - 3pm
Man City v Arsenal - 3pm
Newcastle v Man Utd - 3pm
Sheffield Utd v Fulham - 3pm
Tottenham v West Ham - 3pm
West Brom v Burnley - 3pm

Saturday 24th October

Arsenal v Leicester - 3pm
Aston Villa v Leeds - 3pm
Brighton v West Brom - 3pm
Burnley v Tottenham - 3pm
Fulham v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Liverpool v Sheffield Utd - 3pm
Man Utd v Chelsea - 3pm
Southampton v Everton - 3pm
West Ham v Man City - 3pm
Wolves v Newcastle - 3pm

Saturday 31st October

Aston Villa v Southampton - 3pm
Burnley v Chelsea - 3pm
Fulham v West Brom - 3pm
Leeds v Leicester - 3pm
Liverpool v West Ham - 3pm
Man Utd v Arsenal - 3pm
Newcastle v Everton - 3pm
Sheffield Utd v Man City - 3pm
Tottenham v Brighton - 3pm
Wolves v Crystal Palace - 3pm

Audi Cup2019

Audi Cup 2019

features the hosts Bayern Munich, Spanish side Real Madrid, English side Tottenham Hotspur, and Turkish side Fenerbahçe - All times are Irish time

Wednesday 31st July

Real Madrid v Bayern / Fenerbahçe  - match for 3rd place, 5pm
Tottenham Hotspur v Bayern / Fenerbahçe  - Final, 7.30pm

Fa Community Shield 19

FA Community Shield

Sunday 4th August

Liverpool v Man City ... Wembley Stadium, Final, 3pm ... BT Sport

Carabao Cup

Carabao Cup

Quarter-final

Tuesday 17th December

Man Utd v Colchester ... TBD
Oxford v Man City ... TBD
Aston Villa v Liverpool
... TBD

Wednesday 18th December

Everton v Leicester ... 7.45pm

Chelt Hurdles

Cheltenham Festival 2020

Tuesday 10th March

1.30pm Supreme Novices' Hurdle (2m ½f)
2.10pm Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase (2m)
2.50pm Handicap Steeple Chase (3m ½f)
3.30pm Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (2m ½f)
4.10pm Mares' Hurdle Race (2m 4f)
4.50pm Novices' Handicap Chase (2m 4½f)
5.30pm The National Hunt Steeple Chase Challenge Cup (4m)

Wednesday 11th March

1.30pm Novices' Hurdle Race (2m 5f)
2.10pm Novices' Steeple Chase (3m ½f)
2.50pm Coral Cup Hurdle (2m 5f)
3.30pm Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase (2m)
4.10pm Cross Country Handicap Chase (3m 7f)
4.50pm Juvenile Handicap Hurdle Race (2m ½f)
5.30pm Champion Bumper (Open NH Flat Race) (2m ½f)

Thursday 12th March

1.30pm Novices' Chase (2m 5f)
2.10pm Final (Handicap Hurdle) (3m)
2.50pm Festival Steeple Chase (2m 5f)
3.30pm Stayers Hurdle (3m)
4.10pm Handicap Steeple Chase (2m 4f)
4.50pm Mares' Novices' Hurdle (2m 1f)
5.30pm Handicap Steeple Chase (3m 2f)

Friday 13th March ~ Cheltenham Gold Cup Day

1.30pm Triumph Hurdle (2m 139y)
2.10pm County Handicap Hurdle Race (2m 159y)
2.50pm Novices' Hurdle (3m)
3.30pm Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase (3m 2f)
4.10pm Steeple Chase Challenge Cup (3m 2f)
4.50pm Grand Annual Handicap Chase (2m 62y)
5.30pm Jockey's Handicap Hurdle (2m 4f)

Rwc Japan

Rugby World Cup 2019

All kick-off times Irish time

Friday 20th September

Japan v Russia ... Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo ... 11.45am

Saturday 21st September

Australia v Fiji ... Sapporo Dome, Sapporo ... 5.45am
France v Argentina ... Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo ... 8.15am
New Zealand v South Africa ... International Stadium, Yokohama ... 10.45am

Sunday 22nd September

Italy v Namibia ... Hanazono Stadium, Higashiosaka City ... 6.15am
Ireland v Scotland ... International Stadium, Yokohama ... 8.45am
England v Tonga ... Sapporo Stadium, Sapporo ... 11.15am

Monday 23rd September

Wales v Georgia ... Toyota Stadium, Toyota City ... 11.15am

Tuesday 24th September

Russia v Samoa ... Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya City ... 11.15am

Wednesday 25th September

Fiji v Uruguay ... Kamaishi City ... 6.15am

Thursday 26th September

Italy v Canada ... Hakatanomori Stadium, Fukuoka ... 8.45am
England v USA ... Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City ... 11.45am

Saturday 28th September

Argentina v Tonga ... Hanazono Stadium, Higashiosaka City ... 5.45am
Japan v Ireland ... Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka ... 8.15am
South Africa v Namibia ... Toyota Stadium, Toyota City ... 10.45am

Sunday 29th September

Georgia v Uruguay ... Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya City ... 6.15am
Australia v Wales ... Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo ... 8.45am

Monday 30th September

Scotland v Samoa ... Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City ... 11.15am

Wednesday 2nd October

France v USA ... Hakatanomori Stadium, Fukuoka ... 8.45am
New Zealand v Canada ... Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture ... 11.15am

Thursday 3rd October

Georgia v Fiji ... Hanazono Stadium, Higashiosaka City ... 6.15am
Ireland v Russia ... Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City ... 11.15am

Friday 4th October

South Africa v Italy ... Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka ... 10.45am

Saturday 5th October

Australia v Uruguay ... Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture ... 6.15am
England v Argentina ... Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo ... 9.00am
Japan v Samoa ... Toyota Stadium, Toyota City ... 11.30am

Sunday 6th October

New Zealand v Namibia ... Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo ... 5.45am
France v Tonga ... Kumamoto Stadium, Kumamoto ... 8.45am

Tuesday 8th October

South Africa v Canada ... Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City ... 11.15am

Wednesday 9th October

Argentina v USA ... Kumagaya Rugby Grounds, Kumagaya City ... 5.45am
Scotland v Russia... Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka ... 8.15am
Wales v Fiji ... Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture ... 10.45am

Friday 11th October

Australia v Georgia ... Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka ... 11.15am

Saturday 12th October

New Zealand v Italy ... Toyota Stadium, Toyota City ... 5.45am
England v France ... International Stadium, Yokohama ... 9.15am
Ireland v Samoa ... Hakatanomori Stadium, Fukuoka ... 11.45am

Sunday 13th October

Namibia v Canada ... Kamaishi Stadium, Kamaishi ... 4.15am
USA v Tonga ... Hanazono Stadium, Higashiosaka City ... 6.45am
Wales v Uruguay ... Kumamoto Stadium, Kumamoto ... 9.15am
Japan v Scotland ... International Stadium, Yokohama ... 11.45am

Saturday 19th October

Winner Pool C v Runner Up Pool D ... Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture ... 8.15am
Winner Pool B v Runner Up Pool A ... Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo ... 11.15am

Sunday 20th October

Winner Pool D v Runner Up Pool C ... Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture ... 8.15am
Winner Pool A v Runner Up Pool B ... Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo ... 11.15am

Saturday 26th October

Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 2 ... International Stadium, Yokohama ... 9.00am

Sunday 27th October

Winner Quarter Final 3 v Winner Quarter Final 4 ... International Stadium, Yokohama ... 9.00am

Friday 1st November ~ Bronze Final

Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 ... Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo ... 9.00am

Saturday 2nd November ~ Final

Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 ... International Stadium, Yokohama ... 9.00am

Uefa Super Cup

UEFA Super Cup

Played between the winners of Champions and Europa Leagues

Wednesday 14th August

Liverpool v Chelsea - Vodafone Park, Istanbul, 8pm

Champions Cup Rugby

Europeans Champions Cup Rugby

Saturday 19th September

Leinster v Saracens ... Quarter-finals - Aviva Stadium, 3pm ... BT Sport | beIN SPORTS
Clermont v Racing 92 ... Quarter-finals - Stade Marcel-Michelin, 6.45pm ... BT Sport | beIN SPORTS

Sunday 20th September

Toulouse v Ulster ... Quarter-finals - Le Stadium Toulouse, 1.30pm ... FR 2 | BT Sport | beIN Sport
Exeter v Northampton ... Quarter-finals - Sandy Park, Exeter, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport

Sat 26th/Sun 27th September

TBC ... Semi-finals, tba
TBC ... Semi-finals, tba

Fri 16th/Sat 17th/ Sun 18th September

TBC ... Final, tba

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-off local time

Saturday 13th October

Connacht v Bordeaux-Begles ... The Sportsground, 3pm

Saturday 20th October

Sale Sharks v Connacht ... AJ Bell Stadium, 3pm

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Irish & UK Teams
All times are Ireland Time

Tuesday 17th September

Chelsea v Valencia - 8pm
Napoli v Liverpool - 8pm

Wednesday 18th September

Olympiakos v Tottenham  - 5.55pm
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City - 8pm

Tuesday 1st October

Chelsea v Valencia - 8pm
Napoli v Liverpool - 8pm

Wednesday 2nd October

Lille v Chelsea  - 8pm
Liverpool v Salzburg - 8pm

Tuesday 22nd October

Man City v Atalanta - 8pm
Tottenham v Crvena Zvezda - 8pm

Wednesday 23rd October

Ajax v Chelsea  - 5.55pm
Genk v Liverpool - 8pm

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Qualifying rounds - Irish & UK Teams
All times are Ireland Time

Thursday 18th July

RoPs v Aberdeen - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 5pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Haugesund v Cliftonville - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 6pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Progres v Cork City - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 6.30pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Hibernians v Shakhtyor - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 5pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
B36 v Crusaders - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 7pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Norrköping v St Patricks Athletic - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 7pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Ballymena Utd v Malmö - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 7.45pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Kilmarnock v Connah's Quay - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 7.45pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Rangers v St Josephs  - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 7.45pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV
Shamrock Rovers v Brann - first qualifying round, leg 2 of 2 ... 8pm - BT Sport | Virgin Media TV

Uefa Super Cup

UEFA Super Cup

Played between the winners of Champions and Europa Leagues

Wednesday 14th August

Liverpool v Chelsea - Vodafone Park, Istanbul, 8pm

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

Saturday 24th October

Ireland v Italy - tbc

Saturday 31st October

Italy v England - tbc
Wales v Scotland - 2.15pm
France v Ireland - 8pm

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup

Round 3

Monday 6th January

Arsenal v Leeds Utd ... 7.56pm

Tuesday 14th January

Blackpool v Reading ... 7.45pm
Carlisle Utd v Cardiff City ... 7.45pm
Coventry City v Bristol Rovers ... 7.45pm
Man Utd v Wolves ... 7.45pm
Newcastle v Rochdale ... 7.45pm
Shrewsbury v Bristol City ... 7.45pm
Tottenham v Middlesbrough ... 7.45pm
Tranmere Rovers v Watford ... 7.45pm

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 11th May

Kilkenny v Dublin ... Leinster Hurling Senior Championship, Round 1 ... 7pm

Sunday 12th May

Galway v Carlow ... Leinster Hurling Senior Championship, Round 1 ... 3pm
Waterford v Clare ... Munster Hurling Senior Championship, Round 1 ... tbc
Galway v Carlow ... Munster Hurling Senior Championship, Round 1 ... tbc

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Sunday 1st March

Limerick v Westmeath ... Division 1, Group A, Round 5, 2pm
Galway v Cork ... Division 1, Group A, Round 5, 2pm
Tipperary v Waterford ... Division 1, Group A, Round 5, 2pm
Wexford v Carlow ... Division 1, Group B, Round 5, 2pm
Clare v Dublin ... Division 1, Group B, Round 5, 2pm
Laois v Kilkenny ... Division 1, Group B, Round 5, 2pm
Offaly v Wicklow ... Division 2A, Round 5, 12.30pm
Meath v Mayo ... Division 2A, Round 5, 12.30pm
Kerry v Antrim ... Division 2A, Round 5, 12.30pm
Warwickshire v London ... Division 2B, Round 5, 2pm
Down v Kildare ... Division 2B, Round 5, 2pm
Roscommon v Derry ... Division 2B, Round 5, 2pm
Longford v Donegal ... Division 3A, Round 5, 2pm
Monaghan v Louth ... Division 3A, Round 5, 2pm
Armagh v Tyrone ... Division 3A, Round 5, 2pm
Leitrim v Lancashire ... Division 3B, Round 5, 12.30pm
Cavan v Sligo ... Division 3B, Round 5, 12.30pm

Sunday 7th March

Limerick v Waterford ... Division 1, Group A, Round 3, 7pm

Sunday 8th March

Galway v Tipperary ... Division 1, Group A, Round 3, 2pm
Offaly v Antrim ... Division 2A, Round 3, 2pm
London v Warwickshire ... Division 2B, Relegation Play-Off, 1pm
Derry v Kildare ... Division 2B, Round 3, 2pm
Fermanagh v Sligo ... Division 3B, Round 3, 2pm

Sunday 22nd March

Semi-Final Winner v  Semi-Final Winner ... Division 1, Final, tbc

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Sat 17th - Sun 18th October

Division 1

Dublin v Meath ... Round 6, tbc
Galway v Mayo ... Round 6, tbc
Donegal v Tyrone ... Round 6, tbc ... eir sport
Monaghan v Kerry ... Round 6, tbc ... TG4 (Deferred)

Division 2

Westmeath v Laois ... Round 6, tbc
Clare v Fermanagh ... Round 6, tbc
Armagh v Roscommon ... Round 6, tbc ... eir sport
Kildare v Cavan ... Round 6, tbc

Division 3

Down v Leitrim ... Round 6, tbc
Derry v Longford ... Round 6, tbc
Cork v Louth ... Round 6, tbc
Tipperary v Offaly ... Round 6, tbc

Division 4

Wicklow v Antrim ... Round 6, tbc
Waterford v London ... Round 6, tbc
Limerick v Wexford ... Round 6, tbc
Carlow v Sligo ... Round 6, tbc

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Sat 17th - Sun 18th October

Division 2A

Antrim v Kerry ... Final, tbc

Division 2B

Down v Derry ... Final, tbc

Division 3B

Sligo v Leitrim ... Final, tbc

Friday 6th September

CURRAGH ... great craic live in The Drop Inn, Rush ... 10pm
The Drop Inn

Saturday 5th October

THE BANDITS ... great craic live in The Cedar Lounge, Raheny ... 10pm
The Cedar Lounge

Friday 23rd August

SHUT THE FRONT DOOR ... great craic live in Room 66 at The Coast ... 10pm
The Coast Inn

What’s on at The Cedar Lounge …

Saturday 7th March

The Bandits ... live music and craic at The Cedar Lounge ... 10pm

Monday 16th March ~ Patrick's Day Eve

Curragh ... live music and craic at The Cedar Lounge ... 10pm

Tuesday 17th March ~ St Patrick's Day

The Bandits ... live music and craic at The Cedar Lounge ... 6.30pm

Saturday 28th March

Curragh ... live music and craic at The Cedar Lounge ... 10pm

Sunday 20th - Thursday 31st October - SAMHAIN CELEBRATIONS ~ Childrens Events, Community

SamhainCelebrationsSmall 250w

This is a group of Samhain Celebrations events.

S.E.A.C. SAMHAIN CELEBRATIONS


reillyssummersessions180Trad Nights - with The Dublin Codger & Trad Marty ... Thursday & Saturday - 9pm
Reillys Bar


Welcome to Dublin Sessions ~ Entertainment in Dublin

  • the_pubs02
  • the_pubs03
  • the_pubs04
  • the_pubs05
  • the_pubs06
  • the_pubs07
  • the_pubs08
  • the_pubs09
  • the_pubs10
  • the_pubs11
  • the_pubs12
  • the_pubs13
  • the_pubs14
  • the_pubs15
  • the_pubs16
  • the_pubs18
  • the_pubs20
  • the_pubs21
  • the_pubs22
  • the_pubs23
  • the_pubs24
  • the_pubs26

dublin sessions


What’s on at The Old School House …

Thursday 12th March

Trad Sesh ... traditional Irish music and craic ...  10pm

Friday 13th March

3 Men & A Fiddle - live music and craic ...   10pm

Saturday 14th March

4 Till 6 - live music and craic ...   10pm

Tuesday 17th March ~ St. Patricks Day

Gypsy Rovers - live music and craic ...   1pm
Christy Sheridan - live music and craic ...   4pm
Midnight Revellers - live music and craic ...   7pm

Thursday 19th March

Trad Sesh ... traditional Irish music and craic ...  10pm

Friday 20th March

Quigley & Sheridan - live music and craic ...   10pm

Saturday 21st March

Live music - live music and craic ...   10pm

Sunday 22nd March

Mother's Day -

Thursday 26th March

Trad Sesh ... traditional Irish music and craic ...  10pm

Friday 27th March

3 Men & A Fiddle - live music and craic ...   10pm

Saturday 28th March

Live music - live music and craic ...   10pm

Thursday 2nd April

Trad Sesh ... traditional Irish music and craic ...  10pm

Friday 3rd April

Live music - live music and craic ...   10pm

Saturday 4th April

Live music - live music and craic ...   10pm

What’s on at The Chalk Venue …

Saturday Nights

Bottomless Supper ... We are now taking bookings for Saturday Night Bottomless Supper at Chalk Venue! - 2 Course Menu with bottomless Prosecco €34.95 or bottomless cocktails €39.95. Available from 6pm every Saturday night. Maximum sitting 2 hours per table.. For bookings email [email protected]

Friday 3rd April

IE/DC A tribute to rock legends AC/DC ... IE/DC are Ireland’s number 1 tribute to the legends of rock AC/DC. Tickets ON SALE NOW. Music Venue Doors open 7pm - Show starts 9.30pm - POSTPONED  -  BUY TICKETS

Thursday 9th April

Oasis Live Forever & Beatles for Sale Double Header ... Holy Thursday at The Chalk Venue and we have a tribute double header!! Oasis Live Forever | Beatles For Sale from 7pm - Tickets €10  - POSTPONEDBUY TICKETS

Friday 10th April

Liam Murphy as The King Elvis ... Tickets ON SALE NOW. Music Venue Doors open 7pm. Show starts 9.30pm. POSTPONEDBUY TICKETS

Thursday 16th April

Lyra ... A perfect blend of dark electronic pop, LYRA’s creativity manifests itself in songs, stories and art. Music Venue Doors open 7pm. Show starts 9.30pm - POSTPONED  -  BUY TICKETS

Friday 17th April

Guns’n’Roses Tribute – Abuse Your Illusions ... Abuse your illusions bring you all your favourite hits from Guns’n’Roses on the main stage here in Chalk Venue.Tickets ON SALE NOW. Music. Venue Doors open 7pm. Show starts 9.30pm - POSTPONED  -  BUY TICKETS

Friday 1st May

The Legend Of Luke Kelly ... Dublin man & multi-instrumentalist Chris Kavanagh is well known for his passionate performances of folk singer Luke Kelly’s songs with his successful band “The Legend of Luke Kelly”  -  BUY TICKETS

Friday 8th May

The Complete Madness – Tribute to Madness ... The legends of SKA Madness are brought back to the stage with The Complete Madness. A show no madness fan should miss. Tickets ON SALE NOW. Music Venue Doors open 7pm. Show starts 9.30pm  -  BUY TICKETS

Friday 15th May

The Ultimate Police ... Tickets ON SALE NOW – Music Venue Doors open 7pm. Show starts 9.30pm  -  BUY TICKETS

Friday 22nd May

Thin As Lizzy - Rescheduled from Fri 20th March ... We are delighted to announce Thin az Lizzy will be playing their rescheduled event on May 22nd. … 7pm
All tickets purchased for the original event are still valid.   BUY TICKETS

Friday 29th May

George Michael Tribute Show Amazing ... Amazing George Michael Tribute Show starring James Bermingham and his Outsider Band - RESCHEDULED -  BUY TICKETS

Sunday 31st May

RESCHEDULED from 22nd March ~ Mother’s Day Take 2 Party ... Mother’s Day showcase headlined by ABBAesque. Support Acts: Robbie Williams Tribute | The Beats Band ... Doors open at 2pm and we will be serving food.  All tickets purchased for the original event are still valid.

Friday 5th June

Tina – Simply The Best ... Simply The Best. Rebecca Ferguson is back with an unbelievable tribute to Tina Turner. Doors 7.30pm. Show starts 9.30pm  -  BUY TICKETS

Friday 12th June

Take That ~ Rule The World Experience ... Rule The World’ have been featured on BBC1’s ‘The Graham Norton Show’ alongside the REAL TAKE THAT! When he heard Dan speak -the real Gary Barlow immediately exclaimed “He sounds like me!”.  -  BUY TICKETS

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

UK Teams

Thursday 12th March

LASK v Man Utd ... Linzer Stadion, Linz - 5.55pm
Rangers v Leverkusen ... Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow - 8pm
Olympiacos v Wolves ... Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus - 8pm

Thursday 19th March

Leverkusen v Rangers ... BayArena, Leverkusen - 5.55pm
Wolves v Olympiacos ... Molineux, Wolverhampton - 5.55pm
Man Utd v LASK ... Old Trafford, Manchester - 8pm

Friday 20th March

UEFA Europa League Draws ... quarter-final, semi-final and final draws ... Nyon

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 14th March

Watford v Leicester - 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Brighton v Arsenal - 3pm
Man City v Burnley - 3pm
Newcastle v Sheffield - 3pm
Norwich v Southampton - 3pm
Aston Villa v Chelsea - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 15th March

West Ham v Wolves - 2pm ... sky sports
Tottenham v Man Utd
- 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 16th March

Everton v Liverpool - 8pm ... sky sports

Friday 20th March

Tottenham v West Ham - 8pm ... sky sports

Saturday 21st March

Burnley v Watford - 3pm
Liverpool v Crystal Palace - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 22nd March

Wolves v Bournemouth - 2pm

Saturday 4th April

Aston Villa v Wolves - 12.30pm
Arsenal v Norwich
- 3pm
Bournemouth v Newcastle - 3pm
Brighton v Man Utd - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Burnley - 3pm
Watford v Southampton - 3pm
Sheff Utd v Tottenham - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 5th April

West Ham v Chelsea - 2pm ... sky sports
Man City v Liverpool
- 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 6th April

Everton v Leicester - 8pm ... sky sports

Friday 10th April

Newcastle v West Ham - 8pm ... sky sports

Saturday 11th April

Man Utd v Bournemouth - 12.30pm
Burnley v Sheff Utd
- 3pm
Leicester v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Norwich v Brighton - 3pm
Southampton v Man City - 3pm
Tottenham v Everton - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 12th April

Chelsea v Watford - 2pm ... sky sports
Liverpool v Aston Villa
- 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 13th April

Wolves v Arsenal - 8pm ... sky sports

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

All fixture times in GMT

Saturday 14th March

Wales v Scotland - 2.15pm
Italy v England - postponed, tbc
France v Ireland - postponed, tbc

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 17th March

Juventus v Lyon - 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Man City v Real Madrid - 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Wednesday 18th March

Bayern v Chelsea - 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media TV
Barcelona v Napoli - 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media TV

Champions Cup Rugby

European Champions Cup Rugby ~ Quarter-Finals

Saturday 4th April

Clermont Auvergne v Racing 92 ... Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont ... 4.15pm
Exeter v Northampton ... Sandy Park, Exeter ... 3.15pm
Leinster v Saracens ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 5.45pm

Sunday 5th May

Toulouse v Ulster ... Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse ... 4.15pm

1st/2nd/3rd May

TBC v TBC ... Semi Finals ... TBC
TBC v TBC ... Semi Finals ... TBC

Saturday 23rd May

TBC v TBC ... Final - Stade Vélodrome Marseille ... 5.45pm

Chelt Hurdles

Cheltenham Festival 2020

Thursday 12th March

1.30pm Novices' Chase (2m 5f)
2.10pm Final (Handicap Hurdle) (3m)
2.50pm Festival Steeple Chase (2m 5f)
3.30pm Stayers Hurdle (3m)
4.10pm Handicap Steeple Chase (2m 4f)
4.50pm Mares' Novices' Hurdle (2m 1f)
5.30pm Handicap Steeple Chase (3m 2f)

Friday 13th March ~ Cheltenham Gold Cup Day

1.30pm Triumph Hurdle (2m 139y)
2.10pm County Handicap Hurdle Race (2m 159y)
2.50pm Novices' Hurdle (3m)
3.30pm Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase (3m 2f)
4.10pm Steeple Chase Challenge Cup (3m 2f)
4.50pm Grand Annual Handicap Chase (2m 62y)
5.30pm Jockey's Handicap Hurdle (2m 4f)

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 14th March

Donegal v Tyrone ... Division 1, Round 6, 7pm ... eir sport
Armagh v Roscommon ... Division 2, Round 6, 6.30pm ... eir sport
Down v Leitrim ... Division 3, Round 6, 7pm ... eir sport
Waterford v London ... Division 4, Round 6, 5pm
Carlow v Sligo ... Division 4, Round 6, 7pm

Sunday 15th March

Galway v Mayo ... Division 1, Round 6, 2pm
Monaghan v Kerry ... Division 1, Round 6, 2pm
Dublin v Meath ... Division 1, Round 6, 3.15pm
Westmeath v Laois ... Division 2, Round 6, 2pm
Clare v Fermanagh ... Division 2, Round 6, 2pm
Kildare v Cavan ... Division 2, Round 6, 2pm
Derry v Longford ... Division 3, Round 6, 2pm
Cork v Louth ... Division 3, Round 6, 2pm
Tipperary v Offaly ... Division 3, Round 6, 2pm
Wicklow v Antrim ... Division 4, Round 6, 2pm
Limerick v Wexford ... Division 4, Round 6, 2pm

Sunday 22nd March

Monaghan v Meath ... Division 1, Round 7, 2pm
Mayo v Tyrone ... Division 1, Round 7, 2pm
Kerry v Donegal ... Division 1, Round 7, 2pm
Galway v Dublin ... Division 1, Round 7, 2pm
Kildare v Westmeath ... Division 2, Round 7, 2pm
Cavan v Roscommon ... Division 2, Round 7, 2pm
Clare v Armagh ... Division 2, Round 7, 2pm
Fermanagh v Laois ... Division 2, Round 7, 2pm
Longford v Cork ... Division 3, Round 7, 1pm
Offaly v Derry ... Division 3, Round 7, 2pm
Leitrim v Tipperary ... Division 3, Round 7, 2pm
Louth v Down ... Division 3, Round 7, 2pm
Antrim v Waterford ... Division 4, Round 7, 1pm
Sligo v Limerick ... Division 4, Round 7, 1pm
London v Carlow ... Division 4, Round 7, 1pm
Wexford v Wicklow ... Division 4, Round 7, 1pm

Saturday 28th March

1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team ... Division 3, Final, tbc
1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team ... Division 4, Final, tbc

Sunday 29th March

1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team ... Division 1, Final, tbc
1st Placed Team v 2nd Placed Team ... Division 2, Final, tbc

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 14th March

Wexford v Galway ... Division 1, Quarter-Final, 3pm ... TG4
Down v Derry ... Division 2B, Final, 2pm

Sunday 15th March

Kilkenny v Waterford ... Division 1, Quarter-Final, 2pm ... TG4 (deferred)
Antrim v Kerry ... Division 2A, Final, 1pm
Sligo v Leitrim ... Division 3B, Final, 2pm

Sat 21st / Sun 22nd March ~ TBC

Limerick v Quarter Final Winner ... Division 1, Semi-Final, tbc
Clare v Quarter Final Winner ... Division 1, Quarter-Final Winner, tbc

Sat 28th / Sun 29th March ~ TBC

Semi-Final Winner v Semi-Final Winner ... Division 1, Final, tbc

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Wednesday 11th - Sunday 15th March

Gibraltar Open  ... Gibraltar

Tuesday 17th - Sunday 22nd March

Tour Championship  ... Llandudno

Sat 18th Apr - Sunday 4th May

World Championship  ... Sheffield

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup

Saturday 21st March

Norwich v Man Utd ... quarter-final, 3pm
Sheff Utd v Arsenal ... quarter-final, 3pm
Leicester v Chelsea ... quarter-final, 3pm
Newcastle v Man City ... quarter-final, 3pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Friday 13th March

Dundalk ... first race, 5.15pm

Saturday 14th February

Navan ... first race, 1.45pm

Sunday 15th March

Limerick ... first race, 1.40pm

Tuesday 17th March

Down Royal ... first race, tbc
Wexford ... first race, tbc

Friday 20th March

Dundalk ... first race, tbc

Saturday 21st March

Thurles ... first race, tbc

Sunday 22nd March

Downpatrick ... first race, tbc
Naas ... first race, tbc

Tuesday 24th March

Clonmel ... first race, tbc

Thursday 26th March

Cork ... first race, tbc

Friday 27th March

Dundalk ... first race, tbc

Saturday 28th March

Navan ... first race, tbc

Sunday 29th March

Curragh ... first race, tbc
Limerick ... first race, tbc

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th March

USPGA: The Players ChampionshipTPC Sawgrass

Thursday 12th - Sunday 15th March

European Tour: Kenya OpenKaren CC

Thursday 12th - Saturday 14th March

Ladies European Tour: South African Women's Open; Westlake GC

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd March

USPGA: Valspar ChampionshipInnisbrook Resort, Copperhead Course

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd March

European Tour: Hero Indian OpenDLF G and CC

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd March

Ladies European Tour: Saudi InternationalRoyal Greens GCC

Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd March

LPGA Tour: Founders Cup; Wildfire GC

Wednesday 25th - Sunday 29th March

World Golf Champs: WGC-Dell Match Play; Austin Country Club

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th March

USPGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort and Club ChampionshipRoyal Corales Golf Club

Thursday 26th - Sunday 29th March

LPGA Tour: Kia Classic; Aviara Golf Club

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Friday 20th March

Connacht v Scarlets ... Sportsground, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | TG4 | S4C
Ulster v Dragons ... Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports

Saturday 21st March

Cardiff v Zebre ... Cardiff Arms Park, 3pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Southern Kings v Edinburgh ... Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Cheetahs v Leinster ... Toyota Stadium, 5pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ospreys v Glasgow ... Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Benetton v Munster ... Stadio Monigo, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports

Friday 27th March

Southern Kings v Leinster ... Nelson Mandela Bay, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Glasgow v Ulster ... Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports
Munster v Benetton ... Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4

Saturday 28th March

Scarlets v Dragons ... Parc y Scarlets, 3pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Cheetahs v Edinburgh ... Toyota Stadium, 3pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Cardiff v Ospreys ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Zebre v Connacht ... Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 15th March

Australian Grand Prix - Melbourne

Sunday 22nd March

Bahrain Grand Prix - Sakhir

Sunday 5th April

Vietnam Grand Prix - Hanoi

Email Dublin Sessions

This is the email contact for the Dublin Sessions website, if you want to contact a pub or venue please find their contact details on their page.


This form collects your contact details so that we can correspond with you. Check out our Privacy Policy for more information.

Check out our Privacy Policy

Thursday

Stephen Leeson Duo ... Irish traditional music session ...  from 9pm

Friday

Billy Tracey ... songs and craic with Billy Tracey ... from 7.45pm
The Fairy Badgers ... live music and craic ... from 10.30pm - 1.30am

Saturday

Sean McManamon ... Irish songs and classic hits ... 7.45pm
Reily ... lively traditional session ... from 10.30pm - 1.30am

Sunday

The Solids ... live music and craic ... from 6.30pm
Alison & Isa ... classic hits ... from 9pm - 12am

Tuesday 20th August - Jazz Jam - Tuesday's

Join us every Tuesday for the explosive Jazz Jam. Each week we have some of the hottest jazz players in the country get together and go off like a firecracker on the 4th of July. Become one of the lucky listeners and jump onto the exploration of the world of great jazz. The best part is there is no cost to be in the circle of fifths. Players come early!
Venue: The Grand Social  Doors: 8pm - 11pm  Admission: FREE

Monday 8th January - Jazz Jam

EVERY MONDAY 8PM at the Grand Social. The Jam session started in December 2013 and has become very popular among jazz fans. It offers an ideal meeting point for like-mided musicians and audience, it has a relaxed atmosphere and good quality backline equipment provided by the venue.

  • read more
  • FREE ENTRY for musicians and public | EQUIPMENT PROVIDED: drum kit (no cymbals), guitar amp, bass amp | OPEN ACCESS to every musicians with any musical background (a basic knowledge of the jazz language and proficiency on their instrument is required) Like and follow the jazz on facebook  www.facebook.com/dublinjazzjam

Venue: The Loft  Doors: 7.30pm - 11pm Every Monday  Admission: FREE

300 22 Burlesque
Dublin city centre at Number Twenty Two 22 South Ann St.
Twenty Two Dublin


Sunday 17th December

Heads Up Live ... at The Brian Boru - an evening of jazz - 7-9pm €5cc
The Brian Boru

Sunday 17th December

The Apollo Sessions ... open mike ... 9pm
The Bleeding Horse

Monday 18th December

Trad Session Traditional Irish music with renowned musicians in front of the fireplace ... 9.30pm
Mother Reillys

Tuesday 3rd September - THE KÍLA SESSIONS

Kila Sessions Facebook P 300x193THE KÍLA SESSIONS in association with O’Hara’s Beers TUESDAY’S – 7:30PM-9:30PM _ Front Bar _ Fresh from a whirlwind 2018 celebrating their 30th year, world famous Irish band Kíla take a break from their hectic touring schedule to bring you a more intimate musical experience… Every Tuesday between 7.30-9.30 different members of Kila will come together
Doors: 7:30pm-9:30pm in the Front Bar Tickets: FREE ENTRY

  • read more
  • Free Entry 2016

    THE KÍLA SESSIONS

    in association with O’Hara’s Beers

    TUESDAY’S – 7:30PM-9:30PM

    _ Front Bar _

    Fresh from a whirlwind 2018 celebrating their 30th year, world famous Irish band Kíla take a break from their hectic touring schedule to bring you a more intimate musical experience…

    Every Tuesday between 7.30-9.30 different members of Kila will come together for an informal session in Whelan’s front window. Expect special guests and eclectic tunes and songs…

    Its sure to become the best session in Dublin of a Tuesday night.

    TICKETS

    FREE ENTRY

    Strictly over 18′s, I.D. may be required.

    AFTER THE GIG

    Whelan’s Silent Disco, now every Mon, Tue & Wed from 11pm – 2 DJs, just pick the one you like best [Free Entry] plus Late Bar

    • Whelan's, 25 Wexford St.
    • Doors: 7:30pm-9:30pm in the Front Bar
    • Tickets: FREE ENTRY

     

Saturday 14th March

Raglan Trail ... live Irish music & ballad session with guest appearances of our resident Irish dancer ... 6pm - 8.15pm
Mick Dunphy & Jane ... live Irish music & ballad session ... 8.45pm - 11pm
Jake Suleman ... live music ... 11.15pm - close

Friday 20th March

Wild Rovers ... live Irish music & ballad session ... 6pm - 8.30pm
Alison & guest ... live Irish music & ballad session ... 9pm - 11.30pm

Saturday 21st March

Raglan Trail ... live Irish music & ballad session with guest appearances of our resident Irish dancer ... 6pm - 8.15pm
Mick Dunphy & Jane ... live Irish music & ballad session ... 8.45pm - 11pm
Jake Suleman ... live music ... 11.15pm - close

Friday 27th March

Wild Rovers ... live Irish music & ballad session ... 6pm - 8.30pm
Alison & guest ... live Irish music & ballad session ... 9pm - 11.30pm

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 3rd November

Japan v New Zealand ... Ajinomoto Stadium, Tokyo ... 5.45am
Wales v Scotland ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.45pm
England v South Africa ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v Italy ... Soldier Field, Chicago ... 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Italy v Georgia ... Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence ... 2pm
Scotland v Fiji ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v New Zealand ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
France v South Africa ... Stade de France, Paris ... 7.45pm
Ireland v Argentina ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
Wales v Australia ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm

Saturday 17th November

Italy v Australia ... Stadio Euganeo, Padua ... 2pm
Wales v Tonga ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.30pm
England v Japan ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v New Zealand ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7pm
France v Argentina ... Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille ... 7.45pm
Scotland v South Africa ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 5.20pm

Saturday 24th November

Italy v New Zealand ... Stadio Olimpico, Rome ... 2pm
Scotland v Argentina ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v Australia ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Wales v South Africa ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm
Ireland v USA ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
France v Fiji ... Stade de France, Paris... 7.45pm

Saturday 1st December

Barbarians v Argentina ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 2.30pm

SUMMER RUGBY INTERNATIONALS

Summer Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 10th August

Ireland v Italy ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... tbc

Sunday 11th August

England v Wales ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... tbc

Saturday 17th August

France v Scotland ... Venue tbc, ... tbc
Wales v England ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... tbc

Saturday 24th August

England v Ireland ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... tbc
Scotland v France ... Murrayfield, Edinburgh ... tbc

Friday 30th August

France v Italy ... Venue tbc, ... tbc

Saturday 31st August

Georgia v Scotland ... Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi ... tbc
Wales v Ireland ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... tbc

Friday 6th September

England v Italy ... St. James Park, Newcastle ... tbc
Scotland v Georgia ... Murrayfield, Edinburgh ... tbc

Saturday 7th September

Ireland v Wales ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... tbc

Rugby Championship

Rugby Championship

All kick-off local time

Saturday 15th September

Wallabies v Argentina ... Cbus Super Stadium, Gold Coast ... 11am

Saturday 29th September

South Africa v Wallabies ... Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth ... 4.05pm
Argentina v All Blacks ... Estadio Jose Amalfitani ... 11.40pm

Saturday 6th October

South Africa v All Blacks ... Loftus Versfeld ... 4.05pm
Argentina v Wallabies ... Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena ... 11.40pm

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

All fixture times in GMT

Saturday 6th February

Italy v France - Sat 2.15pm
England v Scotland - Sat 4.45pm

Sunday 7th February

Wales v Ireland - Sun 3pm

Saturday 13th February

England v Italy - Sat 2.15pm
Scotland v Wales - Sat 4.45pm

Sunday 14th February

Ireland v France - Sun 3pm

Saturday 27th February

Italy v Ireland - Sat 2.15pm
Wales v England - Sat 4.45pm

Sunday 28th February

France v Scotland - Sun 3pm

Saturday 13th March

Italy v Wales - Sat 2.15pm
England v France - Sat 4.45pm

Sunday 14th March

Scotland v Ireland - Sun 3pm

Saturday 20th March

Scotland v Italy - Sat 2.15pm
Ireland v England - Sat 4.45pm
France v Wales - Sat 8pm

World Snooker250

World Snooker

Monday 5th - Sunday 11th November

Champion Of Champions ... Coventry ... itv 4

Monday 12th - Sunday 18th November

Northern Ireland Open ... Belfast

Saturday 24th - Sunday 25th November

China v UK Challenge ... China

Tues 27th Nov - Sunday 9th December

Scottish Open ... Glasgow

Halloween 2018

Some Halloween events

Christmas & New Year 2019

250 RWC U20s

World Rugby Under 20 Championship 2019 ~ Argentina

Saturday 22nd June

Scotland U20 v Fiji U20 - 11th Place Play-Off ... 2.30pm (Irish time)
England U20 v Wales U20 - 5th Place Play-Off ... 2.30pm (Irish time)
Italy U20 v Georgia U20 - 9th Place Play-Off ... 5pm (Irish time)
Argentina U20 v South Africa U20 - 3rd Place Play-Off ... 5pm (Irish time)
Ireland U20 v New Zealand U20 - 7th Place Play-Off ... 5pm (Irish time)
Australia U20 v France U20 - Final ... 7.30pm (Irish time)

250 Rwc Warm Ups

Rugby World Cup 2019 ~ Warm Up Matches

Ireland's World Cup warm-up games
Saturday 17th August

New Zealand vs. Australia - 8.35am, live on Sky Sports
Wales vs. England -  Principality Stadium, Cardiff, 2.15pm, live on Sky Sports
South Africa vs. Argentina - 4.05pm, live on Sky Sports
Italy vs. Russia - 5.25pm
France vs Scotland -  Allianz Riviera, Nice, 8pm, live on Premier Sports

Saturday 24th August

Scotland vs. France -  BT Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh, 1.10pm, live on Premier Sports
England vs Ireland - Twickenham Stadium, London, 3pm, live on Sky Sports)

Friday 30th August

France vs. Italy - 8.10pm

Saturday 31st August

Wales vs. Ireland - Principality Stadium, Cardiff, 2.30pm, live on Channel 4
Georgia vs. Scotland - Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, 5pm, live on Premier Sports

Friday 6th September

Japan vs. South Africa - 11.15am
Scotland vs. Georgia - BT Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh 7.30pm, live on Premier
England vs. Italy - St James’ Park, Newcastle, 7.45pm, live on Sky Sports

Saturday 7th September

New Zealand vs. Tonga - 3.35am
Australia vs. Samoa - 10.30am
Ireland v Wales
, Aviva Stadium, 2pm, Live on Channel 4

 

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League ~ UK & Irish Teams

All kick-off local time

Thursday 11th October

Israel v Scotland ... Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa, 7.45pm ... Sky UK | Virgin Media

Friday 12th October

Croatia v England ... Stadion HNK Rijeka, Rijeka 7.45pm ... Sky UK | Virgin Media
Austria v N. Ireland ... Ernst-Happel-Stadion - Vienna, 7.45pm ... Sky UK | Virgin Media

Saturday 13th October

Ireland v Denmark ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Monday 15th October

Spain v England ... Benito Villamarín, Seville, 7.45pm ... Sky UK | Virgin Media
Bosnia & Herzegovina v N. Ireland ... Stadion Grbavica - Sarajevo, 7.45pm ... Sky UK | Virgin Media

Tuesday 16th October

Ireland v Wales ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Friday 16th November

Wales v Denmark ... Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Saturday 17th November

Albania v Scotland ... Loro Boriçi Stadium - Shkoder, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Sunday 18th November

England v Croatia ... Wembley Stadium, London, 2pm ... Sky UK
N. Ireland v Austria  ... Windsor Park, Belfast, 5pm ... Sky UK

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Ireland ... Ceres Park, Aarhus, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Tuesday 20th November

Scotland v Israel ... Hampden Park, Glasgow, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

World Snooker250

World Championship Snooker

Quarter-finals (best of 25 frames)

Tuesday, 30 April

Neil Robertson (Aus) v John Higgins (Sco) ... 14:30
Judd Trump (Eng) v Stephen Maguire (Sco) ... 14:30
Kyren Wilson (Eng) v David Gilbert (Eng) ... 19:00
Ali Carter (Eng) v Gary Wilson (Eng) ... 19:00

Wednesday, 1 May

Neil Robertson (Aus) v John Higgins (Sco) ... 10:00
Ali Carter (Eng) v Gary Wilson (Eng) ... 10:00
Kyren Wilson (Eng) v David Gilbert (Eng) ... 14:30
Judd Trump (Eng) v Stephen Maguire (Sco) ... 14:30
Neil Robertson (Aus) v John Higgins (Sco) ... 19:00
Judd Trump (Eng) v Stephen Maguire (Sco) ... 19:00

Semi-finals (best of 33 frames)

Matches will be played 2-4 May.

David Gilbert/Kyren Wilson v John Higgins/Neil Robertson ... Semi-final one
Gary Wilson/Ali Carter v Judd Trump/Stephen Maguire ... Semi-final two

Final (best of 35 frames)

Match to be played across four sessions on 5-6 May.

Saturday 15th, Sunday 16th December - Beithilín Beo - Live Crib

TOSAÍONN AN DRAÍOCHT AMÁRACH
THE MAGIC STARTS - NOT TO BE MISSED!!!!!!
BEITHILÍN BEO - DUBLIN’S PREMIER LIVING CRIB
LIFE SIZE CRIB, LIVE ANIMALS, LIVE ACTORS & LOT’S OF CHRISTMAS SPIRIT
AN BEITHILÍN BEO - LIVE CRIB on Saturday 15th and Sunday 16th December 2018 in Áras Chrónáin, Ionad Cultúir - Irish Cultural Centre, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, D22X856. Once again it promises to be an uplifting, entertaining and spiritual experience.

  • read more
  • BEITHILÍN BEO, ANIMHÍ BEO, AISTEOIRÍ BEO agus SPIROAD NA NOLLAG
    Beidh An Beithilín Beo ar siúl ar an Satharn 15ú agus Domhnach 16ú de Mí na Nollag 2018 in Áras Chrónáin ionad Cultúrtha i gCluain Dolcáin, B.Á.C. 22. Arís i mbliana gealltar go mbeidh sé an-speisialta agus taitneamhach arís i mbliana.

    An Beithilín Beo will enthrall, entertain and recapture the wonderful Christmas spirit in everyone from 3yr to 93yr in this unique community presentation.
    Cinnte de go mbainfidh gach aon duine ó 3 bl go 93bl taitneamh, iontas agus go mblaisfidh cách spiorad na Nollag ón léiriú leithleach seo ón bpobail.

    The Crib has been devised by ex-Ros na Run soap star, Brendan Murray. The Producer is Brian Ó Gáibhín and this year will be directed by Óisín Mac Tiarnáin. Cast & Crew are all members Aisteoirí Chrónáin and friends of Muintir Chrónain and Áras Chrónáin
    Is coincheap é an Beithilín Beo d’iar-aisteoir de Ros na Rún, Breandán Ó Muirí. ‘Sé Brían Ó Gáibhín a bhéas i mbun léiri agus faoi stiúir ag Óisín Mac Tiarnáin. S’iad foireann agus criú an Beithilín Beo ná Aisteoirí Chrónáin agus cairde Mhuintir Chrónáin agus Áras Chrónáin.

    ADMISSION IS FREE and tea, coffee, hot chocolate and mince pies will be served. Donations are very welcome and gladly accepted to help ensure the continuation of this wonderful magical community project each year.
    Cead Isteach SAOR agus beidh tae, caife, seacláid the agus pióga mionra ar fáil. Is féidir síntiús a thabhairt a bheidh ina chabhair chun a cinntiú go leanfaidh an togra pobail seo.

    ÓCÁID/EVENT: Beithilín Beo - LIVE CRIB
    (Ainmhithe, Aisteoirí agus Spiorad na Nollag –
    Animals, Actors, Christmas Spirit)

    CATHAIN/WHEN: Satharn 15ú & Domhnach 16ú Mí na Nollag’18
    Saturday 15th and Sunday 16th December 2018

    CÉN ÁIT/WHERE: Áras Chrónáin Ionad Cultúir,
    Lána Uisce / Watery Lane,
    Ó Bóthar an Úlloird / off Orchard Road,
    Cluain Dolcáin / Clondalkin,
    Baile Átha Cliath 22 / Dublin 22.
    I gcroílár Chluain Dolcáin / In the heart of Clondalkin

    AM/TIME: 1:00p.m. – 5.00p.m.
    (LÉIRIÚ GACH 45 NÓIMÉAD – PERFORMANCES EVERY 45 MINUTES)

    CEAD ISTEACH/ ADMISSION: SAOR/FREE

450 Peters Book

Paddy's Day

The Salmon Leap Inn ~ Leixlip

The Salmon LeapThe Salmon Leap Inn

Leixlip Rd, Co. Dublin

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day 2018

Food Served All Day
Liam Percival ... live music and craic ... 3 - 5pm

The Grand Social – Dublin 1

The Grand SocialThe Grand Social

35 Lower Liffey Street, Dublin 1.

Friday 16th March - Kettama & Friends (Paddy’s Eve)

The Building Society Presents:
Paddy’s Eve w/ KETTAMA & Friends.
Venue: The Loft  Doors: 11pm  Admission: €15  Buy Tickets Now!

Saturday 17th March - Good Name Paddy’s Weekender

Two days of live music from some of Ireland’s best acts including: Saturday Lineup:
Toby Kaar (DJ Set) | Wastefellow | EHCO | Betty DJs | Smütt | KIN | Tribal Dance | WOB
Venue: The Loft  Doors: 1pm - 3am  Admission: €8  Buy Tickets Now!

Sunday 18th March - Good Name Paddy’s Weekender

Two days of live music from some of Ireland’s best. | r.kitt | Donal Dineen b2b Ben Bix | Percolator | This Fresh Hell | Saint Caoilian | Dunny (from Meltybrains?)
Venue: The Loft  Doors: 6pm  Admission: €8  Buy Tickets Now!

The International Bar ~ Dublin

The International BarThe International Bar

Wicklow St, Dublin.

St. Patrick's Day

live music all day

Whelans ~ Wexford St

Whelan'sWhelan's

25 Wexford St, Dublin 2.

Saturday 17th March - WHELAN’S FULL IRISH

 

WHEN YOU SIGN UP FOR GUEST LIST This St.Patrick’s Day Whelanslive.com presents WHELAN’S FULL IRISH 14 BANDS + INDIE CLUB 3PM-3AM Main Venue & Upstairs We’re so excited for this St.Patrick’s Day that we can hardly contain our excitement. We’ve got 14 of the best up and coming Irish acts playing a variety of music for your listening pleasure.
Doors: 3pm Tickets: GUEST LIST

The Purty Kitchen ~ Monkstown

The Purty KitchenThe Purty Kitchen

4 Old Dunleary Rd,  Monkstown, Co. Dublin

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day 2018

This St Patrick's Day get your baggy trousers on and come on over to our house for what is set to be our biggest Paddy's day celebration to date! Complete madness are back with their fantastic live show so be sure to book your tickets early!

Nealon's Bar ~ Skerries

Nealon's BarNealon's Bar

12 Church St, Skerries, Co. Dublin.

Saturday 18th March ~ St. Patrick's Day

England v Ireland ... 6 Nations Rugby ... 2.45pm

The Mercantile Hotel – Dublin 1

The MercantileThe Mercantile Hotel

28 Dame Street, Dublin 1.

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day 2018

The Brian Boru ~ Glasnevin

Hedigan's Brian BoruThe Brian Boru

5 Prospect Road, Glasnevin, Dublin 9.

St. Patrick's Day 2018

Live music - live music and craic ... TBC

The Bleeding Horse ~ Camden St.

The Bleeding HorseThe Bleeding Horse

24-25 Upper Camden St. Dublin 2.

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day 2018

Eastside Tavern ~ Dublin 2

Eastside TavernEastside Tavern

104 - 105 Leeson St. Lower, Dublin 2.

Saturday 18th March ~ St. Patrick's Day 2018

The Séamus Ennis Arts Centre ~ Naul

The Séamus Ennis Arts CentreThe Séamus Ennis Cultural Centre

Naul, County Dublin, Ireland

Saturday 17th March - St. Patrick’s Day Open Session ~ Music, Community

Join us for an afternoon of great tunes and craic from 12 noon to 2pm to celebrate St. Patrick's Day. Featuring local traditional musicians and special guests; all musicians and listeners are welcome. Be sure to get here early to grab yourself a good seat!
Doors Open: 11.30am Commences At: 12pm Admission: At the door: FREE

Áras Chrónáin Irish Cultural Centre

Áras ChrónáinÁras Chrónáin Irish Cultural Centre

Watery Lane, Orchard Rd, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

Friday 16 Márta/March 2018

Céilí Féile Pádraig ... 8pm

Lá Teaghlaigh - Family Day - Ceol & Rince Lá le Pádraig

Saturday 17 Márta/March 2018 ~ La le Pádraig

Lá Teaghlaigh - Family Day - Ceol & Rince Lá le Pádraig

Mother Reilly’s ~ Rathmines

Mother Reilly''sMother Reilly's

26/28 Upper Rathmines Rd, Rathmines, Dublin 6.

Friday 16th - Sunday 18th March ~ St. Patrick's Weekend
Friday 16th March

Davie Furey ... 'One of Ireland finest guitar troubadours' ...   9.30pm

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day

St. Patrick's Day ... Lunch 12-5pm
Italy V Scotland 12.30pm | England V Ireland 2.45pm | Wales V France 5pm
Rocky Roads Band ... 'Drawing from influences of Indie - Folk and Alt Rock' 9pm
DJ Chef Behan ... 'Reggae, Ska and Classic Rock' 12am

Sunday 18th March

The Cure - Lunch 12-5pm

The Tolka House ~ Glasnevin, Dublin 9

The Tolka House, GlasnevinThe Tolka House

9a Glasnevin Hill, Glasnevin, Dublin 9

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day 2018

4 Till 6  ... live music and craic ...  4pm - 7pm

Darkey Kelly’s ~ Fishamble St

Darkey KellysDarkey Kelly's

Fishamble St, Christchurch. Dublin 1.

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day

Cathal Hickey - Irish Songbook ... 12.30pm - 2.30pm
6 Nations Rugby - England v Ireland ... 2.45pm
Traditional Ceili Session - open traditional Irish session ... 4.30pm - 7pm
The Irish Celts - live Irish music and craic ..
.  7.30pm - 10.30am

Sunday 18th March

Traditional Ceili Session - with Trad Rocks open traditional Irish session ... 1pm - 5pm
Traditional Irish Ceili Session - traditional Irish session ... 4.30pm - 7pm

The Irish Celts ...  live music and craic
.
..   7.30pm - 10.30pm

Monday 19th March

Bank Holiday Irish Celts - sit down session ... 6pm - 10pm

The Lower Deck ~ Portobello

The Lower DeckThe Lower Deck

1 Portobello Harbour, Portobello, Dublin 8.

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day 2018

Live music ... live traditional music and craic ... afternoon

The Old Storehouse ~ Temple Bar

The Old StorehouseThe Old Storehouse

Temple Bar, Dublin.

St. Patrick's Day

live music all day

The Glenside ~ Churchtown

The Glensidethe Glenside, Churchtown

20 Landscape Road, Churchtown, Dublin 14

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day 2018

Trad / Ballad Group ... live music and craic ... 9pm till late

The Golden Ball ~ Kilternan

btngoldenballThe Golden Ball

Enniskerry Rd, Kilternan, Dublin 18.

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day

 

Nancy Hands ~ Parkgate St.

Nancy HandsNancy Hands

30 - 32 Parkgate St. Dublin. 8.

Saturday 17th March ~ St. Patrick's Day

Live Traditional Music ... in the lounge ... from 8pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 22nd February

Glasgow v Connacht - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Free Sports
Ospreys v Munster - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4
Leinster v Southern Kings - RDS Arena, 7.55pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Saturday 23rd February

Benetton v Dragons - Stadio Monigo, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | S4C | DAZN
Edinburgh v Cardiff - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports
Ulster v Zebre - Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN

Sunday 24th February

Scarlets v Cheetahs - Parc y Scarlets, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Friday 1st March

Leinster v Cheetahs -  RDS Arena, 7.35pm ... eir sports | Premier Sports | BBC Alba

Saturday 2nd March

Connacht v Ospreys -  Sportsground, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | TG4
Benetton v Edinburgh -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | FREE Sports | DAZN
Scarlets v Munster - Parc y Scarlets, 5pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | S4C | TG4
Zebre v Glasgow - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN
Cardiff v Southern Kings - Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm ... BBC Alba | Premier Sports

Sunday 3rd March

Dragons v Ulster - Rodney Parade, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports

Friday 22nd March

Cardiff v Scarlets - Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports
Connacht v Benetton - Sportsground, 7.35pm ... TG4
Edinburgh v Leinster - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports

Saturday 23rd March

Ospreys v Dragons - Liberty Stadium, 3pm ... Premier Sports
Ulster v Southern Kings - Kingspan Stadium, 5.30pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Glasgow v Cheetahs - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.45pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Munster v Zebre - Thomond Park, 7.45pm ... TG4

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

All kick-off times Irish time

Saturday 23rd February

France v Scotland ... Stade de France ... 2.15pm
Wales v England ... Principality Stadium ... 4.45pm

Sunday 24th February

Italy v Ireland ... Stadio Olimpico ... 3pm

Saturday 9th March

Scotland v Wales ... Murrayfield ... 2.15pm
England v Italy ... Twickenham ... 4.45pm

Sunday 10th March

Ireland v France ... Aviva Stadium ... 3pm

Saturday 16th March

Italy v France ... Stadio Olimpico ... 12.30pm
Wales v Ireland ... Principality Stadium ... 2.45pm
England v Scotland ... Twickenham ... 5pm

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 30th March ~ Quarter-Finals

Edinburgh v Munster... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 12.45pm
Saracens v Glasgow
... Allianz Park, Barnet ... 3.15pm
Leinster v Ulster ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 5.45pm

Sunday 31st March ~ Quarter-Finals

Racing 92 v Toulouse ... Paris La Defense Arena, Paris ... 3.15pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm
Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm

Saturday 11th May

Final ... St. James' Park, Newcastle, 5pm

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 29th March

Sale Sharks v Connacht ... Quarter-final, AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, 7.45pm

Saturday 30th March

Worcester Warriors v Harlequins ... Quarter-final, Sixways Stadium, Worcester, 8.15pm

Sunday 31st March

La Rochelle v Bristol Bears ... Quarter-final, Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle, 12.45pm
Clermont Auvergne v Northampton Saints  ... Quarter-final, Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, 6pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm
Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm

Friday 10th May

Final ... St. James' Park, Newcastle, 7.45pm

Carabao Cup

Carabao Cup Fixtures ~ EFL

Sunday 24th February

Man City v Chelsea - Final ... 4.30pm

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Wednesday 20th February

Schalke v Man City - Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen ... 8pm

Tuesday 5th March

Dortmund v Tottenham - BVB Stadion Dortmund ... 8pm

Wednesday 6th March

Paris v Man Utd - Parc des Princes, Paris ... 8pm

Tuesday 12th March

Man City v Schalke - City Of Manchester Stadium ... 8pm

Wednesday 13th March

Bayern v Liverpool - Fußball Arena München - Munich ... 8pm

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Thursday 21st February

Arsenal v BATE - Estadio de la Cermámica, Villarreal ... 5.55pm
Valencia v Celtic - Estadi de Mestalla, Valencia ... 5.55pm
Chelsea v Malmö - Stamford Bridge, London ... 8pm

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 22nd February

Cardiff v Watford - 7.45pm
West Ham v Fulham - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 23rd February

Burnley v Tottenham - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Wolves - 3pm
Newcastle v Huddersfield - 3pm
Leicester v Crystal Palace - 5.30pm

Sunday 24th February

Arsenal v Southampton - 2.05pm
Man Utd v Liverpool - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 26th February

Cardiff v Everton - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v Wolves - 7.45pm
Leicester v Brighton - 7.45pm
Newcastle v Burnley - 8pm

Wednesday 27th February

Arsenal v Bournemouth - 7.45pm
Southampton v Fulham - 7.45pm
Chelsea v Tottenham - 8pm
Crystal Palace v Man Utd - 8pm
Liverpool v Watford - 8pm
Man City v West Ham - 8pm

Saturday 2nd March

Tottenham v Arsenal - 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Man City
- 3pm
Brighton v Huddersfield - 3pm
Burnley v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Man Utd v Southampton - 3pm
Wolves v Cardiff - 3pm
West Ham v Newcastle - 5.30pm ... Sky Sports

Sunday 3rd March

Watford v Leicester - 12pm ... Sky Sports
Fulham v Chelsea
- 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Everton v Liverpool - 4.15pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 9th March

Crystal Palace v Brighton - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Cardiff v West Ham - 3pm
Huddersfield v Bournemouth - 3pm
Leicester v Fulham - 3pm
Newcastle v Everton - 3pm
Southampton v Tottenham - 3pm
Man City v Watford - 5.30pm

Sunday 10th March

Liverpool v Burnley - 12pm
Chelsea v Wolves - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Man Utd - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 16th March

Bournemouth v Newcastle - 3pm
Burnley v Leicester - 3pm
West Ham v Huddersfield - 3pm

Sunday 17th March

Fulham v Liverpool - 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Everton v Chelsea - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 30th March

Fulham v Man City - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Brighton v Southampton - 3pm
Burnley v Wolves - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Huddersfield - 3pm
Leicester v Bournemouth - 3pm
Man Utd v Watford - 3pm
West Ham v Everton - 5.30pm

Sunday 31st March

Cardiff v Chelsea - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Tottenham - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League

Wednesday 5th June '19 ~ Semi Final

Portugal v Switzerland ... Semi Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Thursday 6th June '19 ~ Semi Final

Netherlands v England ... Semi Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Sunday 9th June '19 ~ 3rd Place & Final

Portugal / Switzerland v Netherlands / England ... Third Place, 2pm ... Sky UK
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2 ... Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!